Hinsdale Central Girls Cross Country

Home | Photos | Roster | 2017 Schedule | AOM | Directions | Articles | Polls | Records | Camps | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | Archives | Contacts | Results

hcgxcsectionalteam102817.jpg
Sectional Photo courtesy of HCGirlsCrossCountry.com Staff

10TH AT 3A STATE MEET!

Girls state meet final results at IHSA.org

hcgxcstatemedalists100417.jpg

CONGRATULATIONS!
ALL-STATE!
Grace McCabe (23rd)!
McKenna Revord (24th)!
State Meet
Video interview

Reilly Revord, McKenna Revord, Grace McCabe

hcgxcsectionalteam102817.jpg
Photo courtesy of HCGirlsCrossCountry.com Staff

Hinsdale Central 3A state preview story

Saturday, Nov. 4
Class 3A state meet
Detweiller Park
8327 N. Galena Road (Route 29), Peoria
1 p.m. Girls, 2 p.m. Boys, 3 p.m. Awards
Starting Box 21 of 36
(Box 1 is nearest finish line)


Girls Class 3A state team qualifiers (25): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Barrington, Batavia, Benet Academy, Cary-Grove, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Glenbard West, Lincoln-Way Central, Lockport, Lyons Township, Maine South, Minooka, Naperville Central, Naperville North, New Trier, Oswego, Oswego East, Palatine, Plainfield North, Prospect, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Yorkville

Girls Class 3A teams with individual qualifiers only (35 from 28 schools): Argo, Belleville East, DeKalb, Evanston, Fenwick, Geneva, Glenbard East, Glenbrook North, Glenbrook South, Hononegah (2), Hubbard, Jones (2), Lake Forest, Libertyville (2), Loyola Academy, Marist, Neuqua Valley, O’Fallon (3), Pekin (2), Plainfield South, Quincy, Round Lake, St. Charles East, St. Charles North, St. Ignatius, Schaumburg, Taft (2), Willowbrook

All Class 3A girls qualifiers, starting boxes at IHSA.org

Girls state meet final results at IHSA.org

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

2017 state team

hcgxc17horowtiz.jpg

Sophia
Horowicz
Senior

hcgxc17gmccabe.jpg

Grace
McCabe
Senior

hcgxc17revordr2.jpg

Reilly
Revord
Senior

hcgxc2016byrne.jpg

Kayla
Byrne
Junior

hcgxc17chafin.jpg

Melanie
Chafin
Junior

hcgxc17chval.jpg

Caitlin
Chval
Junior

hcgxc17pisani.jpg

Bella
Pisani
Junior

hcgxc17fischer.jpg

Lucy
Fischer
Sophomore

hcgxc17mrevord.jpg

McKenna
Revord
Sophomore

hcgxcsectionalteam102817.jpg
Photo courtesy of HCGirlsCrossCountry.com Staff

STATE TEAM QUALIFIER!
7th straight berth and 15th in past 16 seasons!

All-Sectional runners
Grace McCabe (2nd!)
McKenna Revord (5th!)

Girls 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional results PDF

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park


Team results: 1. Lyons Township* 58, 2. Downers Grove South* 71 (wins 6th runner tiebreaker), 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL* 71, 4. Benet Academy* 108, 5. Plainfield North* 188, 6. Downers Grove North 194, 7. Marist 197, 8. Jones 204, 9. Bolingbrook 277, 10. Plainfield South 299, 11. Saint Ignatius 313, 12. Mother McAuley 319, 13. Stagg 341, 14. Sandburg 389 (wins 6th runner tiebreaker), 15. Argo 389, 16. Morton 468, 17. Shepard 504, 18. Eisenhower 521
* - State team qualifier

HINSDALE CENTRAL individual results (3.0 miles): 2. Grace McCabe 18:09*, 5. McKenna Revord 18:20*, 6. Reilly Revord 18:29, 19. Lucy Fischer 19:02, 40. Bella Pisani 19:46, 49. Caitlin Chval 20:10, 61. Kayla Byrne 20:30
* - All-Sectional medalists

All-Sectional medalists (3.0 miles): 1. Abigial Lopez (Argo) 17:48, 2. Grace McCabe (HC), 3. Emily Henkel (LT) 18:15, 4. Brenna Cohoon (DGS) 18:18, 5. McKenna Revord (HC) 18:20

Individual state qualifiers (3.0 miles): 1. Abigial Lopez (Argo) 17:48, 7. Cecelia Light (Marist) 18:33, 14. Alyssa Grigg (Plainfield South) 18:53, 18. Anika Brennan (Jones) 19:02, 20. Vanessa Garcia (Hubbard) 19:03, 23. Katie Murray (Jones) 19:04, 24. Rhiannon O’Keefe (St. Ignatius) 19:05

Video interviews
Hinsdale Central Sectional

Reilly Revord (6th), Grace McCabe (2nd)

Bella Pisani (40th)

McKenna Revord (5th), Kayla Byrne (61st)

Caitlin Chval (49th), Lucy Fischer (19th)

Girls 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional results PDF

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday, Oct. 28
Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional

Girls 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional results PDF

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Hinsdale Central Sectional information packet (box order, course map) UPDATED Tuesday, Oct. 24

KLM 3.0-mile course map

Qualifiers from Lyons Township, Marist, Plainfield South regionals listed by final sectional rankings by ILXCTF.com (10/17) and final state rankings by ILXCTF.com (10/17) and ICCCA (10/17)

Teams (18): (2/6/7) HINSDALE CENTRAL, (1/3/3) Downers Grove South, (3/9/9) Lyons Township, (4/21/15T) Benet Academy, (5/NR/NR) Plainfield North, (6/NR/NR) Downers Grove North, (7/NR/NR) Jones, (8/NR/NR) Marist, (9/NR/NR) Saint Ignatius, (10/NR/NR) Bolingbrook, (11/NR/NR) Argo, (12/NR/NR) Plainfield South (13/NR/NR) Morton, (14/NR/NR) Mother McAuley (15/NR/NR) Shepard, Eisenhower, Sandburg, Stagg

Teams with individuals only (6): Plainfield Central (5 qualifiers), Curie (3), Oak Lawn (3), Reavis (2), Hubbard, Proviso West

Advancement to Class 3A state meet: Top 5 teams and top 7 individual finishers not among advancing teams. ALL teams that tie for 5th advance to state meet.

Hinsdale Central Sectional information packet (box order, course map) UPDATED Tuesday, Oct. 24

KLM 3.0-mile course map

Complete sectional results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

All-regional medalists
Reilly Revord (4th)
Grace McCabe (3rd)

hcgxcrevordmccabe102117.jpg

Saturday, Oct. 21
Class 3A Lyons Township Regional
South campus
4700 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs
Grace McCabe (3rd), Reilly Revord (4th)
All-Regional (top 5) for fourth time!
Team 2nd place!

Girls Class 3A Lyons Township Regional FINAL RESULTS PDF

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

hcgxcteam081217.jpg

Video interviews
JV/Frosh-Soph Silver Meets

JV race: Csssie Kruse, Charlie Otto (race champion)

Frosh-Soph race: Kendall Griffin, Maya Conway, Liz Youngman

Athletes of the Meet
Junior Varsity: Charlie Otto, Cassie Kruse
Frosh-Soph: Kendall Griffin, Maya Conway

Junior varsity results PDF

Frosh-Soph results PDF


JV/FROSH-SOPH
Wednesday, Oct. 18
At Camera Park
(101 E. Fullerton Avenue, Glendale Heights)

Junior varsity results PDF

Frosh-Soph results PDF

Camera Park course map

Congratulations
Reilly Revord! and Grace McCabe!
First four-time
varsity all-conference finishers
in program history!

Video interviews
Varsity Silver Meet

Reilly Revord (4th), Grace McCabe (7th)

McKenna Revord (3rd), Lucy Fischer (12th)

VARSITY
Monday, October 16
MOVED TO LYONS TOWNSHIP
 SOUTH CAMPUS
NEW: Teams now allowed 15 entries (from 7)

WSC Silver Varsity girls results PDF

Lyons Township south campus course map

LIVE varsity results at My-Finish.com

Complete varsity results at RaceResultsPlus.com

WSC Silver Meet information (race times, parking restrictions, 3.0-mile course map)

Thursday, Oct. 5
Oak Park-River Forest
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Final results PDF

Athletes of the Meet: Arya Chawla, Claire Sciortino, Kendall Griffin, Charlotte Gleason
Wednesday, Oct. 4
3rd Naperville Running Company
Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North

(899 N. Mill Street, Naperville)

Varsity girls results PDF

Video interview
Twilight Invite

Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord, McKenna Revord


Varsity girls

Team scores: 1. Naperville North 57, 2. Yorkville 84, 3. Downers Grove South 130, 4. Wheaton Warrenville South 131, 5. Glenbard West 141, 6. HINSDALE CENTRAL 147, 7. Minooka 164, 8. Geneva 225, 9. Naperville Central 245, 10. Neuqua Valley 252, 11. Metea Valley 280, 12. Plainfield North 318, 13. Waubonsie Valley 338, 14. Downers Grove North 349, 15. Lane Tech 456

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 8. McKenna Revord 17:07.7*, 9. Reilly Revord 17:11.5*, 11. Grace McCabe 17:15.5*, 58. Bella Pisani 18:32.3, 70. Lucy Fischer 18:47.2, 73. Caitlin Chval 18:50.5, 91. Melanie Chafin 19:12.6
* - Individual medalist (top 20)

Athletes of the Meet: McKenna Revord, Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe

Varsity girls results PDF

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com

Twilight Invitational information sheets (PLEASE NOTE PARKING RESTRICTIONS AND $5 ADMISSION TO ENTER STADIUM)

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 30
St. Charles North Invitational
At LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve

VARSITY team champions!
(68-80 over Lyons Township)

Complete results at RealTimingInc.com

hcgxcscninviteteam093017.jpg
Photo courtesy of HCgirlscrosscountry.com staff

Video interviews
St. Charles North Invite

Lucy Fischer, McKenna Revord, Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord

Marilyn Risinger, Olivia Beargie, Olivia O'Bryon

Lauren Cecchini, Natalie Espinoza

McKenna Revord - 1st place
17:29.4 (3.0 miles)
(First varsity invite title!)

hcgxcscninvitemckenna093017.jpg

Reilly Revord - 3rd place (17:46.7)
Grace McCabe - 6th place (18:11.0)

hcgxcscninvitetop3093017.jpg
Photo courtesy of John Wagner

Varsity girls
Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 68, 2. Lyons Township 80, 3. Belvidere North 82, 4. Batavia 100, 5. Lincoln-Way Central 195
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. McKenna Revord 17:29.8*, 3. Reilly Revord 17:46.7*@, 6. Grace McCabe 18:11.0*, 26. Lucy Fischer 18:59.2, 32. Bella Pisani 19:11.3, 46. Caitlin Chval 19:23.3, 65. Melanie Chafin 19:59.3
Top five overall finishers (3.0 miles): 1. McKenna Revord (HC) 17:29.8*, 2. Madison Diercks (BN) 17:41.5*, 3. Reilly Revord (HC) 17:46.7*, 4. Gianna Sagona (BN) 17:53.8*, 5. Emily Henkel (LT) 18:04.0*
* - Individual medal winners (top 25 medals)
@ - Athlete of the Meet

Frosh-Soph girls
Top 10 teams: 1. Lyons Township 27, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 67, 3. Batavia 78, 4. Belvidere North 92, 5. Lincoln-Way Central 95, 6. Marist 192, 7. Lake Zurich 240, 8. St. Charles North 246, 9. HINSDALE CENTRAL 270, 10. South Elgin 296
Hinsdale Central top-200 overall finishers (3.0 miles): 39. Olivia Beargie 21:11.3, 72. Liz Yougman 22:14.2, 85. Marilyn Risinger 22:36.4@, 113. Kayla Sheldon 23:48.8, 127. Charlotte Callahan 24:23.5, 148. Marla Winters 25:10.1, 150. Aly Koranda 25:19.9, 151. Adrianna Minnella 25:20.4, 153. Gen O'Bryon 25:29.3, 155. Claire Sciortino 25:34.4, 160. Katie Wilson 25:44.9, 169. Priya Philipneri 25:56.2, 171. Yashna Yellayi 26:02.5, 173. Cadence Parker-Briones 26:13.3, 184. Maya Conway 26:30.7
* - Individual medal winners (1-10 medals, 11-25 ribbons)
@ - Athlete of the Meet

Open girls
Top 10 teams: 1. Lyons Township 65, 2. Batavia 81, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 104, 4. Metea Valley 143, 5. Lake Zurich 146, 6. Cary-Grove 155, 7. Belvidere North 157, 8. Marist 170, 9. HINSDALE CENTRAL 193, 10. Lemont 286
Hinsdale Central top 150 overall finishers (3.0 miles): 15. Charlie Otto 20:57.7*, 27. Tess Willemse 21:30.3, 49. Claire Callahan 22:25.3, 69. Arya Chawla 23:05.6, 70. Samia Douedari 23:09.7, 76. Lauren Cecchini 23:17.1@, 81. Cassie Kruse 23:21.4, 90. Lexie Totaro 23:34.9, 103. Nathalie Espinoza 23:49.2@, 123. Teni Akin 24:22.1, 125. Maralena Halikias 24:23.6, 133. Meg Keller 24:38.4, 144. Liz Sommer 24:47.1
* - Individual award winners
(1-10 medals, 11-25 ribbons)
@ - Athletes of the Meet

Athletes of the Meet: Reilly Revord, Marilyn Risinger, Lauren Cecchini, Nathalie Espinoza

Awards
Varsity: 1-25 individuals (medals); Top 3 teams
Frosh-soph: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons); Top 2 teams
Open: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons), Winning team
(Top 10 finishers announced at each level)

Complete results at RealTimingInc.com

St. Charles North Invitational information sheets (please note parking restrictions and shuttle locations!)

LeRoy Oakes course map (3.0 miles) REVISED FOR 2016

Thursday, Sept. 21
At Hinsdale Central 22, York 33
At Hinsdale Central 15, Proviso West 50
York 15, Proviso West 50
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Final results PDF

Video interviews
York/Proviso West

Olivia Beargie, Olivia O'Bryon

Marelena Halikias, Tess Willemse

Claire Callahan, Charlotte Callahan

Hinsdale Central top 40 overall finishers (1.93 miles) : 1. Olivia Beargie 13:32, 3. Olivia O'Bryon 13:46, 5. Jessie Wang 13:54, 6. Tess Willemese 15:58, 7. Olivia Giammanco 14:02, 11. Charlotte Callahan 14:37, 14. Claire Williams 14:52, 15. Claire Callahan 14:52, 16. Samia Douedari 15:00, 19. Liz Youngman 15:07, 20. Kayla Sheldon 15:08, 21. Claire Watkiss 15:13, 22. Lexie Totaro 15:16, 23. Arya Chawla 15:17, 24. Lauren Cecchini 15:30, 26. Cassie Kruse 15:35, 27. Marelena Halikias 15:45, 28. Olivia Sommer 15:47, 31. Nathalie Espinoza 15:56, 32. Claire Sciortino 16:03, 35. Kendall Griffin 16:08, 36. Marla Winters 16:11

Athletes of the Meet: Olivia Beargie, Tess Willemse, Charlotte Callahan, Marelena Halikias

Video interviews
Flashrock Invite

Reilly Revord, McKenna Revord

Bella Pisani, Grace McCabe

Video interviews
Argo Invite

Olivia Beargie, Liz Youngman

Saturday, Sept. 16
At Riverview Health Flashrock Invitational
At Northview Church -- 131st Street and Hazel Dell Road, Carmel, IN

Championship
Flight Champions!

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Top 5 teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 73, 2. Fishers (Ind.) 102, 3. Hamilton Southeastern 108, 4. Indianapolis Cathedral 122, 5. Westfield 149
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.1 miles/5 k): 2. McKenna Revord 18:29.72*, 6. Grace McCabe 18:48.71*, 10. Reilly Revord 19:10.42*, 27. Lucy Fischer 19:54.03*, 28. Bella Pisani 19:57.75*, 31. Caitlin Chval 20:06.02*, 59. Melanie Chafin 20:45.44
*- Individual medal winner (top 40 in Championship flight)
ATHLETES OF THE MEET: Grace McCabe, Bella Pisani

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Flashrock Invitational meet information/time schedule/teams

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

Saturday, Sept. 16
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
At Bedford Park District course
6700 South 78th Avenue, Summit

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Varsity

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) : 33. Claire Callahan 22:19.2^, 38. Charlie Otto 22:29.6^, 49. Tess Willemse 23:07.1^, 74. Cassie Kruse 24:31.6

Frosh/Soph

Top 5 teams: 1. Bolingbrook 34, 2. Lyons Township 47, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 82, 4. Morton 132, 5. Oak Lawn 145
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 3. Olivia Beargie 21:48.9*, 20. Jessie Wang 23:23.3#, 21. Liz Youngman 23:24.8#, 22. Charlotte Gleason 23:25.4#, 24. Charlotte Callahan 23:52.4#, 30. Kayla Sheldon 24:13.1^

Open

Race canceled due to extreme heat and humidity

* - Individual trophies (top 5), # - Individual medals (6-25), ^ - Individual ribbons (26-50)

Athlete of the Meet: Claire Callahan

David Brady Argo Invitational meet info PDF

David Brady Argo Invitational course map (3.0 miles)

Race Schedule

 Race

Time

Entries

Team Trophies

Ind. Trophies

Ind. Medals

# Ribbons

Girls F/S

10:30am

7

5

5

20

25

Boys F/S

11:00am

7

5

5

20

25

Girls Varsity

11:30am

7

5

5

20

25

Boys Varsity

12:00pm

7

5

5

20

25

Boys Open

12:30pm

Unlimited

0

0

5

45

Girls Open

12:30pm

Unlimited

0

0

5

45

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Saturday, Sept. 9
Peoria High School's
First to the Finish Invitational
At Detweiller Park, Peoria
8327 N. Galena Road (Route 29), Peoria

Video interviews
First to the Finish Invite

Reilly Revord, McKenna Revord, Grace McCabe

Lucy Fischer, Caitlin Chval

Jessie Wang, Claire Callahan

Varsity Class 3A girls

Top 15 teams (3.0 miles/10 entries per team): 1. (1/1) Naperville North 83, 2. (3/2) Yorkville 109, 3. (5/3) Downers Grove South 123, 4. (7/9) Edwardsville 143, 5. (4/4) HINSDALE CENTRAL 143, 6. (6/8) Barrington 190, 7. (9/7) Minooka 193, 8. (11/10) Batavia 213, 9. (8/6) Lyons Township 258, 10. Fremd 310, 11. Libertyville 311, 12. (21/14) Naperville Central 336, 13. (24/19) Lockport 341, 14. (22/17) New Trier 399, 15. (15/NR) Rockton Hononegah 483

(Sept. 5-6 ILXCTF/ITCCCA rankings in parentheses)



Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 7. McKenna Revord 17:29.8*, 10. Reilly Revord 17:43.2*, 23. Grace McCabe 18:18.4*, 46. Lucy Fischer 18:47.6*, 57. Caitlin Chval 18:55.8, 90. Bella Pisani 19:18.2, 110. Melanie Chafin 19:30.7 (319 finishers) Awards: * - Top 50 finishers


Open girls
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 78. Rachel Wagner 21:18.9, 130. Claire Callahan 21:53.6, 144. Jessie Wang 22:04.8 (813 finishers)
Awards: * - Top 50 finishers

Class 3A girls teams (ILXCTF/ITCCCA rankings this week): HINSDALE CENTRAL (4/4), Naperville North (1/1), Yorkville (3/2), Downers Grove South (5/3), Barrington (6/8), Edwardsville (7/9), Lyons Township (8/6), Minooka (9/7), Batavia (11/10), Rockton Hononegah (15/NR), Naperville Central (21/14), New Trier (22/17), Lockport (24/19), Cary-Grove, DeKalb, Evanston, Fremd, Hoffman Estates, Libertyville, Lincoln-Way East, Metea Valley, Northside Prep, Whitney Young

Race Schedule
Class 1A girls: 9 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 1A boys: 9:40 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 2A girls: 10:20 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 2A boys: 11 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Open girls (All classes): 11:40 a.m. (Unlimited entries)
Open boys (All classes): 12:20 p.m. (Unlimited entries)
Class 3A girls: 1 p.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 3A boys: 1:40 p.m. (10 entry limit)

(Awards: Top 50 all races and Top 5 teams all but Open races)

First to the Finish Invitational meet information

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Tuesday, Sept. 5
At Glenbard West
Camera Park
Glenbard West 21, Hinsdale Central 38

Final results

Athletes of the Meet: Olivia O'Bryon, Genevieve O'Bryon

Video interviews: At GW

Samia Douedari, Olivia Giammanco, Olivia O'Bryon

Charlotte Gleason, Charlotte Callahan

Camera Park course map (2.88 miles) UPDATED 9/4

2017 Hornet-Red Devil Invitational
Saturday, Sept. 2
Katherine Legge Memorial Park
5901 S. Country Line Road, Hinsdale

Varsity girls results PDF

Frosh-Soph girls results PDF

Open girls results PDF

LIVE results at My-Finish.com

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Video interviews: HRD Invite

Varsity (1st place, 84-86 over Glenbard West)

Reilly Revord (7th, 18:22.7 for 3.0 miles), McKenna Revord (8th, 18:28.8), Grace McCabe (10th, 18:36.8)

Caitlin Chval (37th, 19:43.0), Lucy Fischer (22nd, 19:20.5)

Open race (4th, 91)

Olivia Giammanco (22nd, 13:25.9 for 1.93 miles), Charlie Otto (11th, 12:49.1), Sophia Horowicz (20th, 13:22.9), Olivia Beargie (14th, 13:03.5)

Athletes of the Meet: Caitlin Chval, Lucy Fischer (Varsity race); Claire Callahan, Olivia Giammanco (Open race)

2017 Hornet-Red Devil Meet Information (teams, race times, 3.0 and 1.93 course maps)

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Girls teams (20 total/9 ranked in Class 3A or 2A by ILXCTF/ITCCCA):
HINSDALE CENTRAL (4/6), Glenbard West (2/2), Minooka (6/7), Neuqua Valley (10/10), Palatine (18/13), Metea Valley (19/NR), Wheaton Warrenville South (20/16), New Trier (22/21), Latin (17 in 2A/NR), Bolingbrook, Evanston, Fenwick, Highland Park, Hinsdale South, Lake Forest, Lake Park, Marian Catholic, Naperville Central, Stagg, Whitney Young

Race Schedule:
9 a.m. – Varsity Boys (3.0 miles/unlimited entries)
9:30 a.m. – Varsity Girls (3.0 miles/unlimited entries)

10 a.m. – Sophomore Boys (3.0 miles/unlimited entries)
10:30 a.m. – Frosh-Soph Girls (3.0 miles/unlimited entries)
11 a.m. – Freshman Boys (1.93 miles/unlimited entries)
11:25 a.m. – Open Girls (3.0 miles/unlimited entries)
12:15 p.m. – Awards ceremony
(For all races, T-shirts for top 10, Medals for top 25, Team plaques for top 3)

2017 season outlook

HEAD COACH: Mark McCabe
ASSISTANT COACHES: Courtney Wallace and Lynn Hatzikostantis

2017 RESULTS: 13th at Class 3A state meet (325 points); fourth at Marist Sectional (114), third at Hinsdale Central Regional (36); third at West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (67)
RETURNING 2017 CLASS 3A STATE COMPETITORS: Seniors Reilly Revord (30th, 17:26 for 3.0 miles) and Grace McCabe (71st, 18:04), sophomore McKenna Revord (85th, 18:11) and juniors Kayla Byrne (105th, 18:26) and Caitlin Chval (156th, 18:52)
OTHER VARSITY RETURNEES: Senior Sophia Horowitz; junior Bella Pisani
KEY VARSITY NEWCOMERS: Juniors Melanie Chafin, Charlie Otto and Taylor Wagner; and sophomore Lucy Fischer
OUTLOOK: The Red Devils’ 2016 schedule ended typically with their fifth consecutive team berth to the Class 3A state meet and 14th in the last 15 seasons.
The feeling about their performance at Peoria’s Detweiller Park was not.
Hoping for at least another top 10 finish and maybe top five for the third year in a row, the Red Devils were 13th (325 points), 43 points from 10th. None of the runners achieved top-25, all-state honors.
The Red Devils enter this season ranked among the top 10.
“One of the things we pride ourselves on is running well at the end of the season when it matters. Last year that didn’t happen,” Mark McCabe said.
“We’ve had that in the back of our minds ever since that wasn’t the Hinsdale Central girls cross country team’s tradition. We want to learn from that and be better than ever at the end of this year.”
They’re already off to a good start. They have five returnees from the 2016 state lineup, led by past all-staters Reilly Revord and Grace McCabe who each have run at state three times. Also back from state are McKenna Revord, Byrne, Chval, and Pisani competed at state in 2015 (197th, 19:15).
The only graduate from the state lineup was No. 5 finisher Molly Caveney (118th, 18:31), a two-time state competitor. Junior Taylor Waldron, 141st at 2016 state (18:43), did not return.
“It’s a great mix of veteran leadership but even the younger kids have some experience,” Mark McCabe said. “I think we’ve got three seniors who are doing a great leadership job. Molly (Caveney) was great (last year) but she was the only senior. There was a bit of a lack of seriousness or purpose and I think that’s returned this year.”
At 2016 state, Reilly Revord ran a strong final mile and came just three seconds from 25th. She was an all-state sixth in 2015 (16:44) and 58th as a freshman (17:53). Revord owns the program’s No. 3-best times at Peoria’s Detweiller Park (16:44), annual site of the state meet and the home course at Katherine Legge Memorial Park (17:28).
Grace McCabe was an all-state 20th as a freshman (17:17) and 28th in 2015 (17:23), seven seconds from 25th. McCabe shares the No. 5 Detweiller time (17:17) and No. 4 KLM time (17:49).
McKenna Revord, Byrne and Chval ran in all three postseason races. There’s also the all-state experience from Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe and Byrne winning the 3,200-meter relay at the 2016 3A state track and field meet and Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord and Pisani taking second in the event in May. Reilly Revord also was 11th as a finalist in the 1,600.
Another factor will be the continued progress of underclassmen Chafin and Wagner, who are coming off strong track seasons. Last season was Chafin’s first in cross country.
“They have set some high goals for themselves this summer. They have their eyes on the prize and realize some really special things can happen this year as long as they keep doing what we’re doing,” Mark McCabe said.
“The only thing to hold us back is injuries or illness. We want to really stay on top of those things and be conservative in let’s head something off before it becomes something significant. Like recent years, we have a strong group but not a super deep group. The girls are doing a great job with that.”

2017 season opener!
Tuesday, Aug. 29
At Downers Grove North
with Lyons Township

Athletes of the Meet: Arya Chawla, Marilyn Risinger, Tess Willemse

Greene Valley course map (3.0 miles)

Team breakfast
video interviews

Reilly Revord, McKenna Revord, Grace McCabe

Bella Pisani, Melanie Chafin, Taylor Wagner

Caitlin Chval, Charlie Otto

Varsity group

hcgxcvarsitygroup081217.jpg

Front row: (from left) Charlie Otto, Caitlin Chval, Sophia Horowicz, Bella Pisani, Taylor Wagner
Back row: McKenna Revord, Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord, Melanie Chafin, Lucy Fischer
Not pictured: Kayla Byrne

Seniors

hcgxcseniors081217.jpg

Front row: (from left) Meg Keller, Claire Callahan, Andie Davis, Lexie Totaro, Sophia Horowicz, Samia Douedari
Back row: Tess Willemse, Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord, Cassie Kruse, Lauren Cecchini, Ndidi Ojiako
Not pictured: Claire Williams

2017 season training calendar (as of August 8)

2016 Red Devils

hcgxcteam2016.jpg

Saturday, Nov. 5
Class 3A State Meet
At Detweiller Park


Team Results: 1. Naperville North 111, 2. Yorkville 130, 3. Minooka 134, 4. Downers Grove South 245, 5. Lyons Township 248, 6. Neuqua Valley 266, 7. Geneva 270, 8. Metea Valley 271, 9. Glenbard West 275, 10. Hersey 282, 11. Maine South 283, 12. Palatine 302, 13. HINSDALE CENTRAL 325, 14. Wheaton Warrenville South 345, 15. New Trier 370, 16. Edwardsville 387, 17. Lockport 393, 18. Batavia 410, 19. Stevenson 415, 20. Grant 417, 21. O'Fallon 481, 22. Schaumburg 498, 23. York 534, 24. Plainfield North 547, 25. Lincoln-Way East 637

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 30. Reilly Revord 17:26, 71. Grace McCabe 18:04, 85. McKenna Revord 18:11, 105. Kayla Byrne 18:26, 118. Molly Caveney 18:31, 141. Taylor Waldron 18:43, 156. Caitlin Chval 18:52

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A state qualifiers AND starting box assignments at IHSA.org

General state meet information (parking, photo area, etc. at IHSA.org

Detailed State Meet time schedule at IHSA.org

Class 3A State Meet results at IHSA.org

Marist Sectional 
video interviews

Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord

McKenna Revord, Kayla Byrne

Race highlights!

Saturday, Oct. 29

At Class 3A Marist Sectional
At Midlothian Meadows

Team results: 1. Downers Grove South 69*, 2. Lyons Township 101*, 3. Lockport 101*, 4. HINSDALE CENTRAL 114*, 5. Plainfield North 136*, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 159, 7. Marist 176, 8. Benet 235, 9. Plainfield South 239, 10. Downers Grove North 249, 11. Mother McAuley 266, 12. Bolingbrook 291, 13. Sandburg 345, 14. Morton 399, 15. Shepard 437, 16. Eisenhower, 17. Stagg 486, 18. Argo 547, 19. Willowbrook 565
* - Team state qualifiers

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): Hinsdale Central results: 3. Reilly Revord 17:51.86*, 21. Grace McCabe 18:29.06, 25. Kayla Byrne 18:39.39, 29. McKenna Revord 18:59.19, 36. Taylor Waldron 19:09.80, 45. Molly Caveney, 60. Caitlin Chval 19:46.59
*- All-sectional medalist (top 10)

3A Marist Sectional results PDF

All Class 3A Sectional results at IHSA.org

Midlothian Meadows course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A Marist Sectional information sheets

Hinsdale Central Regional 
video interviews

Grace McCabe, Reilly Revord

McKenna Revord, Molly Caveney

Taylor Waldron, Caitlin Chval, Kayla Byrne

Saturday, Oct. 22

CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park


Team results: 1. Lyons Township 28, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 36, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 70, 4. Morton 127, 5. Argo 153, 6. Willowbrook 177, 7. Curie 216, 8. Proviso East 236, 9. Proviso East 236, Hubbard, Kelly, Proviso West individuals only

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Reilly Revord 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord 17:58.46, 10. Kayla Byrne 18:33.04, 14. Taylor Waldron 18:44.12, 15. Caitlin Chval 18:49.75, 16. Molly Caveney 18:55.38

Regional medalists (top 5): 1. Sarah Barcelona (LT) 17:22.68, 2. Emily Henkel (LT) 17:25.52, 3. Reilly Revord (HC) 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe (HC) 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord (HC) 17:58.46

ADVANCEMENT: Top six teams and top five individuals not among advancing teams from Hinsdale Central, Lockport and Sandburg Regionals qualify for Marist Sectional Saturday, Oct. 29 at 10 a.m. at Midlothian Meadows (boys at 11 a.m.)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Final Results PDF

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.org

Hinsdale Central 3A Regional and PARKING information

KLM Regional course map (3.0 miles)

hcgxcseniors2016.jpg

Watch the Senior Memories video
(with 4-year team members)

Senior Memories video (UPDATED Oct. 17)

WSC Silver Meet
video interviews
Conference medalists (top 16)
AND race highlights

Saturday, Oct. 15

At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet 
At Lyons Township south campus


Varsity girls
Team standings: 1. Glenbard West 49, 2. Lyons Township 55, 3. Hinsdale Central 67, 4. York 83, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 105, 6. Downers Grove North 137
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 7. Reilly Revord 18:28.9*, 10. McKenna Revord 18:42.3*, 13. Grace McCabe 18:51.7*, 16. Kayla Byrne 19:05.6*, 21. Caitlin Chval 19:23.2, 27. Molly Caveney 19:39.2 (41 finishers)

Frosh-Soph girls
Team finishers: 1. Glenbard West 28, 2. Lyons Township 41, 3. York 68, 4. Hinsdale Central 84, 5. Oak Park-River Forest 125, 6. Downers Grove North 172
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 6. Taylor Wagner 19:39.4*, 15. Bella Pisani 20:08.0*, 19. Olivia Beargie 20:26.4, 20. Rachel Wagner 20:27.8, 24. Melanie Chafin 20:31.7, 38. Lucy Fischer 20:57.3, 41. Anne Huetteman 21:11.8, 48. Charlie Otto 21:36.9, 65. Liz Youngman 22:28.6, 70. Teni Akin 22:37.5, 77. Olivia O’Bryon 23:01.6, 91. Aly Koranda 23:56.6, 101. Maralena Halikias 24:29.3, 103. Marla Winters 24:41.8, 104. Adrianna Minnella 24:47.2, 106. Marilyn Risinger 24:55.9, 111. Gillian Norton 25:20.8, 112. Gen O’Bryon 25:24.2, 115. Nathalie Espinoza 25:44.3, 118. Claire Watkiss 25:59.6, 122. Gabbie Chang 26:11.9, 126. Arya Chawla 26:31.1, (145 finishers)

Junior varsity girls
Team standings: 1. Lyons Township 45, 2. York 53, 3. Glenbard West 63, 4. Downers Grove North 71. 5. Hinsdale Central 137, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 197, 7. Proviso West 205
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 7. Sophia Horowicz 20:34.2*, 44. Olivia Carter 21:52.7, 54. Tess Willemse 22:16.2, 55. Samia Douedari 22:22.0, 56. Claire Williams 22:22.2, 57. Andie Davis 22:22.6, 63. Sarah Nelson 22:44.3, 69. Cassie Krause 22:49.5, 75. Lexie Totaro 23:02.7, 78. Emily Beach 23:02.7, 85. Lamya Augusthy 23:17.4, 90. Meghan O’Reilly 23:30.2, 94. Laura Diggs 23:35.1, 100. Laurette McNabb 23:43.3, 101. Claire Callahan 23:44.8, 102. Alyson Chatterjee 23:49.0, 116. Lauren Cecchini 24:16.1, 134. Bonnie Budelman 24:50.4, 142. Alison Albelda 25:21.1, 146. Ella Brewer 25:34.5, 169. Ndidi Ojiako 27:41.0, 181. Melanie Mulvihill 28:27.3 (197 finishers)

*- All-conference medalists (top 16 all levels)

Complete FINAL results at RealTimingInc.com

WSC Silver Meet information sheet

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday, Oct. 6
At Lyons Township

Meet canceled

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Naperville North Twilight Invite
video interviews
AND race footage

Wednesday, Oct. 5
At Naperville North
Twilight Meet
At Naperville North High School

Varsity girls
Team results: 1. Naperville North 74, 2. Minooka 78. 3. Yorkville 84, 4. Glenbard West 87, 5. Wheaton Warrenville South 100, 6. HINSDALE CENTRAL 137, 7. Metea Valley 147, 8. Neuqua Valley 172, 9. Naperville Central 190, 10. Waubonsie Valley 261

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 7. Reilly Revord 17:26.6*, 28. Grace McCabe 18:09.0, 29. Kayla Byrne 18:12.8, 31. McKenna Revord 18:18.4, 42. Caitlin Chval 18:28.3, 55. Molly Caveney 18:59.6

*- 1-25 medalists

Complete FINAL results at ShaZamRacing.com

Twilight Invite varsity girls individual results PDF

Twilight Invite varsity girls team results PDF

Twilight Invite information sheets

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

St. Charles North Invite
video interviews

Varsity race

Reilly Revord (12th), McKenna Revord (13th)

Taylor Waldron (19th), Caitlin Chval (27th)

Frosh-Soph race

Bella Pisani (6th), Taylor Wagner (7th)

Melanie Chafin (16th), Rachel Wagner (26th)

Open race

Sophia Horowicz (10th), Olivia Carter (17th)

Saturday, Oct. 1
At St. Charles North Invitational
LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve

Varsity race
Top 6 teams: 1. Geneva 58, 2. Lyons Township 65, 3. Metea Valley 75, 4. Batavia 99, 5. HINSDALE CENTRAL 101, 6. St. Charles North 221 (18 teams)
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 12. Reilly Revord 18:41.3*, 13. McKenna Revord 18:41.7*, 16. Taylor Waldron 18:46.3*, 27. Caitlin Chval 19:00.7, 33. Grace McCabe 19:11.6, 38. Molly Caveney 19:17.9, 42. Kayla Byrne 19:27.5 (121 finishers)

Frosh-Soph race
Top 5 teams: 1. Lyons Township 47, 2. Batavia 64, 3. Metea Valley 73, 4. HINSDALE CENTRAL 80, 5. Wheaton Warrenville South 97 (15 teams)
Hinsdale Central top 100 finishers (3.0 miles): 6. Bella Pisani 19:49.6*, 7. Taylor Wagner 19:49.8*, 16. Melanie Chafin 20:20.2#, 26. Rachel Wagner 20:45.5, 28. Lucy Fischer 20:47.6, 29. Olivia Beargie 20:48.4, 36. Charlie Otto 21:18.4, 38. Anne Huetteman 21:19.6, 68. Liz Youngman 22:20.2, 72. Olivia Giammanco 22:32.5, 73. Olivia O'Bryon 22:33.0, 87. Teri Akin 23:03.6 (252 finishers)

Open race
Top 6 teams: 1. Batavia 41, 2. Lyons Township 61, 3. Geneva 106, 4. Metea Valley 132, 5. HINSDALE CENTRAL 145, 6. St. Charles North 166 (14 teams)
Hinsdale Central top 100 finishers (3.0 miles): 10. Sophia Horowicz 20:12.8*, 17. Olivia Carter 20:57.2#, 39. Sophia Karris 21:42.3, 40. Tess Willemse 21:43.9, 55. Andie Davis 22:19.0, 64. Sarah Nelson 22:32.8, 72. Ryley Halloran 22:51.8, 74. Cassie Kruse 22:54.8, 75. Meghan O'Reilly 22:55.4, 77. Laura Diggs 22:58.8, 84. Claire Callahan 23:07.2, 87. Lexie Totaro 23:09.2, 90. Emily Beach 23:20.1, 92. Lamya Augusthy 23:20.7 (213 finishers)


* - Medalist (1-25 varsity, 1-10 frosh-soph and open)
# - Ribbons (11-25 frosh-soph and open)

Complete FINAL results at RealTimingInc.com

Varsity results PDF

Frosh-Soph results PDF

Open results PDF

St. Charles North Invitational information sheets (PLEASE NOTE PARKING RESTRICTIONS AND SHUTTLE LOCATIONS!!!)

LeRoy Oakes course map (3.0 miles) REVISED FOR 2016

York dual/Argo Invite video interviews

Rachel Wagner (left), Taylor Wagner
hcgxcwagners.jpg
Photo courtesy of hcgirlscrosscountry.com staff

Taylor Wagner and Rachel Wagner

Andie Davis and Eme Derezinski

Charlie Otto and Olivia Giammanco

Melanie Chafin and Lucy Fischer

Laura Diggs and Meghan O'Reilly

Thursday, Sept. 22
vs. York/Proviso West
At Berens Park, Elmhurst

Hinsdale Central top-40 overall finishers (3.0 miles) CORRECTED: 1. Taylor Wagner 20:35, 2. Rachel Wagner 20:51, 3. Olivia Beargie 21:12, 4. Melanie Chafin 21:14, 5. Lucy Fischer 21:24, 6. Olivia Carter 21:26, 8. Anne Huetteman 21:49, 9. Tess Willemse 22:17, 12. Sophia Karris 22:24, 13. Sarah Nelson 23:24, 15. Claire Williams 22:32, 22. Elizabeth Youngman 23:06, 26. Laura Diggs 23:14, 27. Samia Douedari 23:15, 28. Cassie Kruse 23:16, 29. Meghan O’Reilly 23:30, 30. Lexie Tolaro 23:38, 32. Laurette McNabb 23:42, 36. Emily Beach 23:43, 37. Ryley Halloran 23:50, 39. Andie Davis 24:00

CORRECTED Final results PDF

Berens Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 17

At Flashrock Invitational
Carmel, IN
Varsity only

Varsity girls Championship race

Top 10 teams: 1. Zionsville 107, 2. Noblesville 146, 3. Ft. Wayne Carroll 168, 4. Fishers 169, 5. Bloomington North 183, 6. Westfield 190, 7. Hamilton Southeastern 192, 8. HINSDALE CENTRAL 218, 9. Guerin Catholic 259, 10. DeKalb 293 (25 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (5,000 meters/3.1 miles): 6. Reilly Revord 19:15.85, 36. Kayla Byrne 20:24.40, 58. Grace McCabe 20:43.91, 59. McKenna Revord 20:44.14, 62. Taylor Waldron 20:48.24, 64. Caitlin Chval 20:49.10, 83. Molly Caveney 21:09.72, 130. Sophia Horowicz 22:02.67

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Flashrock Invitational information sheet

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

LIVE race streaming at HamiltonCountyTelevsion.com

At Argo's David Brady Invitational
JV, sophomore, freshman levels only
At Bedford Park District course
6700 S. 78th Avenue, Summit

FROSH-SOPH CHAMPIONS!

Girls varsity

Top 5 teams: 1. Mother McAuley 54, 2. Morton 90, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 102, 4. Argo 136, 5. Joliet Central 141 (16 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Taylor Wagner 19:55.0#, 15. Lucy Fischer 20:40.5*, 16. Olivia Beargie 20:41.2*, 17. Melanie Chafin 20:41.8*, 57. Tess Willemse 22:37.7

Girls frosh-soph
Top 5 teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 81, 2. Bradley-Bourbonnais 103, 3. Mother McAuley 105, 4. Lyons Township 108, 5. Morton 109 (14 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Charlie Otto 20:55.5#, 4, Rachel Wagner 21:10.2#, 13. Olivia Giammanco 21:41.9*, 27. Annie Huetteman 22:29.6^, 34. Claire Watkiss 22:48.2^, 35. Olivia O’Bryon 22:53.9^

Girls open
No team scores
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 4. Eme Derezinski 21:56.4*, 16. Andie Davis 22:41.8^, 17. Pramika Kadari 22:42.5^, 20. Laura Diggs 22:56.3^, 21. Meghan O’Reilly 22:56.6^, 25. Lauren Cecchini 23:03.7^, 30. Liz Youngman 23:08.4, 43. Lamya Augusthy 23:26.3, 46. Cassie Kruse 23:28.7, 53. Samia Douedari 23:32.8, 55. Ryley Halloran 23:34.2, 56. Teni Akin 23:38.1, 66. Lexie Totaro 23:59.4, 74. Claire Callahan 24:08.2, 92. Laurette McNabb 24:28.7, 93. Emily Beach 24:30.6, 110. Marla Winters 24:48.6, 111. Alyson Chatterjee 24:49.1, 149. Aly Koranda 25:29.7, 155. Gillian Norton 25:39.4, 157. Gen O’Bryon 25:41.8, 162. Marelena Halikias 25:50.1, 177. Nathalie Espinoza 26:03.7, 198. Maddy Kotowske 26:20.0, 200. Bonnie Budelman 26:25.1, 201. Arya Chawla 26:25.7, 203. Ella Brewer 26:27.5, 207. Natalija Lakic 26:33.8, 210. Georgia Murphy 26:36.6, 212. Tara Keane 26:41.8, 220. Gabbie Chang 26:46.2, 265. Marilyn Risinger 27:55.5, 266. Carly Knox 27:57.7, 301. Aleksandra Gallagher 28:53.8, 360. Melanie Mulvihill 31:02.0

# - Individual trophy (top 5 varsity and frosh-soph)
* - Individual medal (6-25 varsity and frosh-soph and top 5 open)
^ - Individual ribbon (26-50 varsity and frosh-soph and 6-25 open)

Complete results at Kompusport.com

David Brady Argo Invitational information sheet

David Brady Argo Invitational NEW course map (3.0 miles)

Peoria High School's
First to the Finish Invite
Saturday, Sept. 10
At Detweiller Park, Peoria

Class 3A girls varsity
Top 10 teams: 1. Naperville North 81, 2. Yorkville 82, 3. Minooka 118, 4. Downers Grove South 156, 5. New Trier 168, 6. HINSDALE CENTRAL 231, 7. Metea Valley 233, 8. Batavia 260, 9. Naperville Central 272, 10. Edwardsville 279 (38 teams)
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 32. Reilly Revord 19:01.1*, 42. Kayla Byrne 19:19.1*, 44. McKenna Revord 19:20.7*, 55. Taylor Waldron 19:32.1, 63. Grace McCabe 19:44.4, 98. Bella Pisani 20:04.4, 120. Caitlin Chval 20:21.3

Open girls
No team scores
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 19. Taylor Wagner 20:34.9*, 52. Lucy Fischer 21:22.4, 74. Melanie Chafin 21:45.7, 83. Sophia Horowicz 21:53.5, 94. Olivia Beargie 22:46.4, 269. Anne Huetteman 24:32.6

* - Individual medalists (top 50 both races)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to the Finish Invitational Varsity results PDF

First to the Finish Invitational Open results PDF (top 300 finishers only)

First to the Finish Invite detailed information sheet

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Directions to Detweiler Park, Peoria
Take I-55 south to I-80. Take 80 west to Route 29 (exit says Hennepin/ to Peoria). Stay on 29 south. Once past the town of Chillicothe, begin watching for Detweiler Park on the right side. The IIlinois River will be on your left. Detweiler Park is located on the northern edge of Peoria on Route 29.

 Tuesday, Sept. 6
Hinsdale Central 22, Glenbard West 33

At Camera Park, Glendale Heights
One race - 1.95 miles (race length shortened due to excessive heat)

Top 10 finishers (1.95 miles) -- 1. Mary Kate Shaver (GW) 13:45, 2. Taylor Wagner (HC) 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter (HC) 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie (HC) 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer (HC) 14:06, 6. Olivia Rosley (GW) 14:07, 7. Ella Roach (GW) 14:22, 8. Melanie Chafin (HC) 14:23, 9. Alexa Fausey (GW) 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager (GW) 14:43

HC top 30 overall finishers (1.95 miles): 2. Taylor Wagner 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer 14:06, 8. Melanie Chafin 14:23, 15. Tess Willemese 14:53, 16. Charlie Otto 14:54, 17. Rachel Wagner 14:58, 18. Olivia O’Bryon 15:02, 22. Sarah Nelson 15:13, 25. Anne Huetteman 15:24, 26. Cassandra Kruse 15:28, 28. Samia Douedari 15:34, 30. Claire Watkiss 15:35

Hornet-Red Devil Invitational
Saturday, Sept. 3
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Reilly Revord 7th place!

Frosh-soph champions!
McKenna Revord-Kayla Byrne-Taylor Waldron finish 1-2-3!

Complete varsity girls results

Complete frosh-soph girls results

Complete open girls results

Video interview with Reilly Revord (by hcgirlscrosscountry staff)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Varsity girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Glenbard West 43, 2. Minooka 69, 3. Neuqua Valley 116, 4. Metea Valley 116, 5. New Trier 132

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 7. Reilly Revord 17:59.7* 

Frosh-soph girls
Top 5 teams: Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 53, 2. Naperville Central 83, 3. Glenbard West 92, 4. Metea Valley 128, 5. Minooka 133

Top five finishers (3.0 miles): 1. McKenna Revord (HC) 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne (HC) 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron (HC) 19:07.7*, 4. Julia Rushing (NV) 19:08.4, 5. Grace Oh (GW) 19:09.4

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers: 1. McKenna Revord 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron 19:07.7*, 18. Bella Pisani 20:09.9*, 29. Caitlin Chval 20:41.8, 32. Taylor Wagner 20:45.5, 33. Lucy Fischer 20:54.2

Open girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 31, 2. Palatine 56, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 95, 4. Glenbard West 115, 5. Metea Valley 151 

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers:
13. Anne Huetteman 12:47.3*, 14. Olivia Carter 12:48.9*, 21. Olivia Beargie 13:04.9*, 24. Sophia Horowicz 13:12.5*, 27. Olivia Giammanco 13:18.8, 30. Tess Willemse 13:33.9, 31. Sarah Nelson 13:44.5

* - Individual medalists (top 25 each race)

Hornet-Red Devil Invite information sheet

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Season opener
Tuesday, Aug. 30
vs. Downers North/OPRF
At KLM
MEET CANCELED

Hinsdale Central girls cross country 2016 training calendar

Cross country and track distance records updated through 2015-16 season! Click here

hcgxcseniors2016.jpg

hcgxcstatelineup2016.jpg

hcgxcfroshatlt.jpg

View pictures from meets by clicking here for the Red Devils' SmugMug site!

 CONGRATULATIONS!

All-state runners
Alexa Haff (4th)
Grace McCabe (20th)

hcxchaffawards.jpg

hcxcmccabeawards.jpg

 Team - 4th place!

hcxcstateteam.jpg

 Class 3A state meet
Detweiller Park, Peoria
Saturday, Nov. 8

Top five teams: 1. Naperville North 73, 2. Palatine 91, 3. Glenbard West 94, 4. HINSDALE CENTRAL 137, 5. Lockport 175

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 4. Alexa Haff 16:59*, 20. Grace McCabe 17:17*, 28. Annie Zaher 17:29, 58. Reilly Revord 17:53, 71. Sara Folliard 17:58, 96. Camila Horowicz 18:11, 159. Emma Sullivan 18:49

* - Individual all-state medalists (top 25)

hcxcstatesuperfans.jpg

Complete 3A girls results at IHSA.org

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

 Marist Sectional
Midlothian Meadows
Saturday, Nov. 1

State team qualifiers!
Sectional champions!
(Only 2nd sectional title ever)

Alexa Haff
Individual champion!

image001.jpg

image002.jpg
Photos courtesy of Dave Stevens

Top eight teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL* 50, 2. Lockport* 82, 3. Downers Grove North* 112, 4. Neuqua Valley* 124, 5. Downers Grove South* 158, 6. Oswego 178, 7. Sandburg 183, 8. Lyons Township 211

* - Team state qualifier (top 5)

Hinsdale Central individual results (2.98 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 17:02.72*, 4. Annie Zaher 17:27.95*, 7. Grace McCabe 17:41.12*, 11. Reilly Revord 17:51.69, 31. Sara Folliard 18:22.87, 55. Camila Horowicz 19:02.35, 68. Emma Sullivan 19:19.96

* - Individual all-sectional medalist (top 10)

STORY: Hinsdale Central girls cross country at Marist Sectional

Complete Marist Sectional results (girls only)

All Class 3A Sectional summaries at IHSA.org

Marist Sectional information packet

Midlothian Meadows course map (2.98 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 25
Class 3A
Hinsdale Central Regional
At Katherine Legge
Memorial Park
(5901 S. County Line Road, Hinsdale)

Regional champions!
Third year in a row!

Annie Zaher
Regional champion!


Advancing teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 26, 2. Downers Grove North 41, 3. Downers Grove South 61, 4. Lyons Township 106, 5. Morton 156, 6. Curie 186

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Annie Zaher 17:57.2*, 2. Grace McCabe 18:00.8*, 3. Reilly Revord 18:05.7*, 9. Sara Folliard 19:08.4, 11. Camila Horowicz 19:15.2, 19. Emma Sullivan 19:45.7, 26. Molly Leahy 20:20.8

* - Regional medalist (top 5)
 
 
 

STORY: Hinsdale Central girls at Hinsdale Central Regional

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results (girls only)

Complete girls/boys results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A Regional summaries at IHSA.org

KLM 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Saturday, Oct. 18
West Suburban Conference
Silver Division Meet
At Proviso West
(Relocated from East End Park Thursday, Oct. 16)

hcxcsilvermeetvarteamphoto.jpg

hcxcsilvermeetjvteamphoto.jpg

Varsity and Junior Varsity
Silver co-champions!

Varsity - first title since 2008
JV - second title in a row

hcxcsilvermeetvarsitystart.jpg

hcxcsilvermeetvarsityawards.jpg

hcxcsilvermeemuddyleg.jpg





Varsity

Team scores: 1. Glenbard West 20, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 52, 3. Downers Grove North 82, 4. York
100, 5. Lyons Township 125, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 145, 7. Proviso West DNC
Regular-season standings: HINSDALE CENTRAL 6-0, Glenbard West 5-1, Downers
Grove North 4-2, Lyons Township 3-3, York 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5,
Proviso West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and Glenbard West, 3. Downers
Grove North, 4T. Lyons Township and York, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso
West


Hinsdale Central finishers (3.04 miles): 3. Annie Zaher 18:35.22*, 5. Grace
McCabe 18:52.85*, 9. Reilly Revord 19:11.32*, 11. Sara Folliard 19:31.72*, 24.
Emma Sullivan 20:11.26, 30. Camila Horowicz 20:30.25



Junior varsity

Team scores: 1. Glenbard West 32, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 46, 3. Lyons Township 50, 4. York 89,
5. Downers Grove North 147, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 171, 7. Proviso West NS
Regular-season standings: HINSDALE CENTRAL and Lyons Township 5-1, Glenbard
West and York 4-2, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso
West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and Glenbard West, 3. Lyons
Township, 4. York, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso
West

Hinsdale Central top 10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 2. Molly Leahy 20:23.62*, 6.
Val Yager 20:40.86*, 10. Sarah Brennan 20:49.86*, 13. Anna Yang 20:58.84*, 15.
Susan Spencer 20:59.79*, 24. Marissa Meyer 21:30.93, 50. Tillie Kummerer 22:20.65,
61. Laila Drury 22:36.73, 67. Maddy Melin 22:50.86, 69. Alex Lithgow 22:54.86

Sophomores

1. Lyons Township 39, 2. York 57, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 75, Downers Grove North 78, 5. Glenbard West 103
Regular-season standings: Lyons Township 6-0, HINSDALE CENTRAL 5-1, York 4-2, Glenbard West 3-3, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Lyons Township, 2T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and York, 4T. Glenbard West and Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West


Hinsdale Central top-10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 2. Molly Caveney 20:47.85*, 8. Sophia Horowicz 21:13.42*, 18. Olivia Carter 21:42.19, 21. Sophia Karris 21:50.22, 28. Abby Berberich 22:05.24, 36. Tracy Wohlever 22:50.22, 41. Andie Davis 22:58.91, 50. Tess Willemse 23:46.16, 52. Sarah Nelson 23:49.96, 57. Samia Douedari 24:02.42

* -- Top 16 all-conference medalists (varsity) or ribbon winners (other levels)

hcxcsilvermeetjvstart.jpg

STORY: Hinsdale Central at West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Varsity)

COMPLETE MEET RESULTS at adkinstrak.com

Proviso West course map (3.04 miles)

WSC Silver Meet information/MEET LOCATION MOVED TO PROVISO WEST 10/16!

Thursday, Oct. 9
At Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Varsity
Hinsdale Central 25, Glenbard West 30 
Hinsdale Central 15, Lyons Township 46

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 2. Alexa Haff 17:02, 3. Annie Zaher 17:16, 4. Reilly Revord 17:28, 6. Grace McCabe 17:49, 10. Sara Folliard 18:05, 15. Camila Horowicz 18:38, 17. Sarah Brennan 19:00
(Glenbard West junior Lindsay Graham won in course-record 16:35)

Junior Varsity
Hinsdale Central 25, Lyons Township 30, Hinsdale Central 23, Glenbard West 33 

Hinsdale Central top-seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Emma Sullivan 18:40, 2. Molly Leahy 18:53, 6. Val Yager 19:26, 10. Anna Yang 19:41, 14. Susan Spencer 19:57, 15. Marissa Meyer 19:59, 22. Tillie Kummerer 20:50


Frosh-soph
Hinsdale Central 27, 
Glenbard West 30
Lyons Township 20, Hinsdale Central 39

Hinsdale Central top-seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 3. Molly Caveney 19:53, 8. Tracy Wohlever 20:06, 15. Abby Berberich 20:51, 21. Andie Davis 21:13, 24. Sophia Karris 21:20, 26. Sophia Horowicz 21:21, 32. Taylor Reinhardt 21:52

STORY: Hinsdale Central vs. Glenbard West/Lyons Township (All levels)

COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, Oct. 4
At St. Charles North Invitational
At LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve

Varsity team champions!
Alexa Haff - Varsity champion!
Open team champions!
Emma Sullivan - Open champion!
Frosh-soph team second place!

Varsity

Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 49, 2. Minooka 95, 3. Batavia 97, 4. Geneva 115, 5. Downers Grove North 126

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 17:07.8*, 5. Annie Zaher 17:30.8*, 10. Grace McCabe 17:56.3*, 11. Reilly Revord 18:01.6*, 22. Sara Folliard 18:43.5*, 44. Molly Leahy 19:18.6

Frosh/Soph Girls

Top five teams: 1. Geneva 55, 2. Hinsdale Central 75, 3. Batavia 80, 4. Downers Grove North 108, 5. Minooka 143

Hinsdale Central top-seven finishers (3.0 miles): 7. Molly Caveney 20:00.6*, 11. Sophia Horowicz 20:12.2^, 18. Sophia Karris 20:34.5^, 19. Olivia Carter 20:38.8^, 20. Tracy Wohlever 20:39.3^, 61. Andie Davis 22:01.9

Open girls

Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 28, 2. Batavia 81, 3. Geneva 88, 4.  Downers Grove North 119, 5. Elk Grove 158

Hinsdale Central top-seven finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Emma Sullivan 19:13.7*, 4. Val Yager 19:51.1*, 6. Anna Yang 20:05.2*, 7. Susan Spencer 20:18.5*, 10. Marissa Meyer 20:35.0*, 12. Maddie Sullivan 20:37.0^, 25. Tillie Kummerer 21:20.4^

* - Medal winner
^ - Ribbon winner

St. Charles North Invite info, course map, spectator parking details (PARKING OPTIONS UPDATED 9/29)

COMPLETE results at realtiminginc.com

Thursday, Oct. 2
At York*
At East End Park, Elmhurst
Varsity
Hinsdale Central 15, York 45
Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 1. Reilly Revord 17:26, 2. Grace McCabe 17:27, 3. Sara Folliard 17:27, 4. Camila Horowicz 17:55, 5. Sarah Brennan 18:00, 6. Molly Leahy 18:03

Junior Varsity
York 27, Hinsdale Central 28
Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 2. Val Yager 18:34, 3. Susan Spencer 18:42, 6. Marissa Meyer 19:07, 7. Anna Yang 19:10, 10. Maddie Sullivan 19:37, 11. Lauren Bloomfield 19:51, 14. Tillie Kummerer 19:55

Frosh/Soph
Hinsdale Central 27, York 30
Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 3. Sophia Horowicz 18:39, 4. Molly Caveney 18:45, 5. Olivia Carter 19:10, 6. Tracy Wohlever 19:11, 9. Sophia Karris 19:29, 10. Abby Berberich 19:30, 11. Taylor Reinhardt 19:55

COMPLETE RESULTS

East End Park course map (2.81 miles)

hcxcatoprf1.jpg
Photo courtesy of HC photo page

Thursday, Sept. 25
Varsity/JV/Frosh-soph scores
Hinsdale Central 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
Hinsdale Central, Proviso West 15
Oak Park-River Forest 15, Proviso West 50
At Schiller Woods Forest Preserve


STORY: Hinsdale Central vs. Oak Park-River Forest/Proviso West (all levels)

COMPLETE results

Saturday, Sept. 20
Flashrock Invitational
Carmel, Ind.

Second place!
Alexa Hoff individual champion!

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Top five teams -- 1. Avon 67, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 71
, 3. Columbus North 133, 4. Fort Wayne Carroll 135, 5. Pendelton Heights 190

Hinsdale Central finishers (5,000 meters/3.1 miles) -- 1. Alexa Haff 17:49.8, 4. Annie Zaher 18:21.0, 7. Reilly Revord 18:38.0, 15. Grace McCabe 18:57.1, 48. Sara Folliard 19:44.7, 51. Camila Horowicz 19:52.7, 83. Emma Sullivan 20:32.4, 102. Molly Leahy 20:53.5

(Individual medal winners for top 50 in RED)

STORY: Hinsdale Central at Flashrock Invitational

Flashrock Invitational information/5K course map

COMPLETE results at onlineraceresults.com

Argo's David Brady Invitational
Bedford Park District course

Frosh-soph champions!
Sophia Horowicz
frosh-soph champion!

 

hcxcargosophteam.jpg
Photo courtesy of HC photo page

VARSITY

Top five teams -- 1. Lincoln-Way Central 21, 2. Lyons Township 44, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 106
, 4. Morton 108, 5. Joliet Central 221

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 14. Sarah Brennan 20:26.6, 15. Anna Yang 20:27.8, 20. Val Yager 20:40.3, 24. Susan Spencer 20:48.1, 39. Tillie Kummerer 21:31.30 a.m. -- Varsity boys

FROSH-SOPH

Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 23
, 2. Lyons Township 47, 3. Lincoln-Way Central 102, 4. Joliet Central 141, 5. Morton 151

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) – 1. Sophia Horowicz 20:12.7, 3. Molly Caveney 20:23.9, 4. Sophia Karris 20:31.4, 7. Abby Berberich 20:46.8, 10. Tracy Wohlever 21:09.8, 14. Andie Davis 21:29.8

OPEN RACE

No team scores

Hinsdale Central top-10 finishers (3.0 miles) -- 3. Maddie Sullivan 21:10.6
, 8. Taylor Reinhardt 21:37.3, 9. Maddy Melin 21:37.6, 23. Sarah Nelson 22:07.7, 27. Laila Drury 22:19.3, 32. Laura Diggs 22:40.0, 38. Alex Lithgow 22:49.2, 40. Rachael McCann 22:51.7, 53. Stephanie Navarez 23:13.1, 59. Bonnie Budelman 23:24.8

Hinsdale Central medal winners in RED (top 20 varsity and frosh-soph, top 5 open)

David Brady Invitational info/3.0-mile course map

COMPLETE results at kompusport.com

hcxcargoracestart.jpg
Photo courtesy of HC Photo Page

Thursday, Sept. 18

Vs. Downers Grove North
Katherine Legge Memorial Park


Varsity - Hinsdale Central 19, DGN 38
Hinsdale Central finishers: 1. Annie Zaher 17:54, 2. Reilly Revord 18:02, 3. Grace McCabe 18:23, 5. Sara Folliard 18:51, 9. Emma Sullivan 19:39, 10. Molly Leahy 19:41

JV - Hinsdale Central 21, DGN 34
Hinsdale Central top 10 finishers: 2. Susan Spencer 19:50, 3. Marissa Meyer 20:29, 4. Anna Yang 20:30, 5. Val Yager 20:36, 7. Tillie Kummerer 21:10, 12. Lauren Bloomfield 21:23, 13. Maddie Sullivan 21:27, 14. Laila Drury 21:53, 15. Maddy Melin 21:54, 17. Alex Lithgow 22:40

Frosh-soph - Hinsdale Central 25, DGN 30
Hinsdale Central top 10 finishers: 3. Sophia Horowicz 20:38, 4. Molly Caveney 20:38, 5. Olivia Carter 20:42, 6. Abby Berberich 20:53, 7. Tracy Wohlever 20:55, 14. Andie Davis 21:57, 19. Meg Keller 22:26, 20. Sarah Nelson 22:45, 22. Claire Williams 23:11, 23. Alyson Chatterjee 23:19



COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, Sept. 13
First to the Finish Invite
Detweiller Park, Peoria
 

Varsity team champions!
Alexa Haff individual champion!


VARSITY
Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 63, 2. Naperville North 122, 3. New Trier 128, 4. Naperville Central 148, 5. Minooka 197
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 16:41.1, 3. Annie Zaher 17:04.1, 4. Reilly Revord 17:18.7, 14. Grace McCabe 17:39.5, 42. Sara Folliard 18:20.0, 63. Emma Sullivan 18:39.0, 124. Camila Horowicz 19:20.7, 165. Molly Leahy 19:49.7


OPEN
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 23. Sophia Horowicz 19:50.5, 33. Molly Caveney 20:04.0, 48. Susan Spencer 20:22.8, 51. Sophia Karris 20:25.1, 63. Lauren Bloomfield 20:41.0, 67. Val Yager 20:45.2, 69. Tillie Kummerer 20:48.2, 128. Laila Drury 21:30.2, 143. Andie Davis 21:41.3, 151. Meg Keller 21:45.4

STORY: Hinsdale Central at First to the Finish Invitational (varsity)

First to Finish Invitational meet information

Detweiller Park course map

COMPLETE results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Season opener
Saturday, Sept. 6!
Hornet-Red Devil Invite
Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Alexa Haff individual champion!
Varsity second place!


STORY: Hinsdale Central at Hornet-Red Devil Invite (Varsity)

Varsity girls

Top five teams: 1. Glenbard West 36, 2. Hinsdale Central 68, 3. Palatine 103, 4. Minooka 124, 5. Naperville Central 128

Hinsdale Central finishers: 1. Alexa Haff 16:52.79, 6. Annie Zaher, 10. Reilly Revord 18:00.13, 12. Grace McCabe 18:01.39, 39. Emma Sullivan 19:04.97, 42. Sara Folliard 19:08.01, 84. Molly Leahy 20:30.57


Open girls

Top five teams: 1. Palatine 30, 2. Hinsdale Central 40, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 60, 4. Metea Valley 145, 5. Naperville Central 165

Hinsdale Central top-25 finishers (1.93 miles): 1. Mackie Stevens 11:21.69, 6. Molly Caveney 12:13.68, 7. Susan Spencer 12:15.47, 12. Sophia Horowicz 12:24.42, 14. Sophia Kairis 12:28.14, 15. Anna Yang 12:29.10, 16. Tracy Wohlever 12:31.48, 18. Abby Berberich 12:33.77, 20. Lauren Bloomfield 12:40.04, 24. Maddie Sullivan 12:51.15

Frosh-soph girls

Did not compete

COMPLETE Varsity Girls results

COMPLETE Open Girls results

COMPLETE Frosh-soph Girls results

Hornet-Red Devil Invite information (participating teams/times)

KLM 3.0/1.93-mile course maps (UPDATED 9/4/14)

KLM 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

KLM 1.93-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Complete Results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Latest Results, Stories

(Published or Posted date in parentheses)

(11/1) STORY: Hinsdale Central girls cross country at Marist Sectional

(10/28) STORY: Hinsdale Central girls at Hinsdale Central Regional

(10/18) STORY: Hinsdale Central at West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Varsity)

(10/11) STORY: Hinsdale Central vs. Glenbard West/Lyons Township (All levels)

(10/1) STORY: Hinsdale Central vs. Oak Park-River Forest/Proviso West (all levels)

(9/29) STORY: Hinsdale Central at Flashrock Invitational

(9/19) STORY: Hinsdale Central at First to the Finish Invitational (varsity)

(9/11) STORY: Hinsdale Central at Hornet-Red Devil Invite (Varsity)

(9/4) Hinsdale Central 2014 season preview


Announcements

* Hinsdale Central photos are posted in the SmugMug file on the Photo page



Hinsdale Central seniors

hcgxcseniors2015.jpg

Front row: Emma Sullivan
Middle row (from left): Anna Yang, Brigid Mulligan, Kate Klygis, Meilin Chen
Back row: Alex Lithgow, Elena Frizzell, Maddie Sullivan, Annie Zaher, Mackie Stevens

Hinsdale Central varsity group

hcgxcvarsity2015.jpg

From left: Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe, Molly Caveney, Annie Zaher, Mackie Stevens, Emma Sullivan, Sophia Horowicz