Hinsdale Central Girls Cross Country

Home | Photos | Roster | 2017 Schedule | AOM | Directions | Articles | Polls | Records | Camps | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | Archives | Contacts | Results

2017 Schedule

Tuesday, Aug. 29
At Downers Grove North with Lyons Township (At Greene Valley Forest Preserve, Naperville (entrance to course off Greene Road between Hobson Road and 75th Street), 5 p.m. (one combined race)

Greene Valley course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 2
Tuesday, Sept. 5
At Glenbard West* (At Camera Park, 101 E. Fullerton Ave., Glendale Heights), 5 p.m. (ONE combined race)

Camera Park course map (2.88 miles) UPDATED 9/4

Saturday, Sept. 9
At Peoria High School's 30th annual First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

Race Schedule
Class 1A girls: 9 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 1A boys: 9:40 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 2A girls: 10:20 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 2A boys: 11 a.m. (10 entry limit)
Open girls (All classes): 11:40 a.m. (Unlimited entries)
Open boys (All classes): 12:20 p.m. (Unlimited entries)
Class 3A girls: 1 p.m. (10 entry limit)
Class 3A boys: 1:40 p.m. (10 entry limit)

Awards: Top 50 all races and Top 5 teams all but Open races

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to the Finish Invitational meet information

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 16
At Riverview Health Flashrock Invitational, (Carmel, Ind.)

Race Schedule - official EASTERN time zone listed!

9 a.m. - Varsity Boys CHAMPIONSHIP race (12 athletes per team)

9:30 a.m. Eastern Time (8:30 a.m. Hinsdale time) - Varsity Girls CHAMPIONSHIP race (12 athletes per team)

10 a.m. - Varsity Boys INVITATIONAL race (12 athletes per team)

10:30 a.m.- Varsity Girls INVITATIONAL race (10 athletes per team)

11 a.m. - JV Championship race (boys) (23 athletes per team max)

11:35 a.m. - JV Championship race (girls) (23 athletes per team max)


Note: Hinsdale Central will compete in Girls Championship race only

Flashrock Invitational meet information/time schedule/teams

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Saturday, Sept. 16
Thursday, Sept. 21
YORK*, PROVISO WEST* (At Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Final results PDF

Saturday, Sept. 30
At St. Charles North Invitational
At LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve
37W700 Dean St., St Charles

Race schedule (all races 3.0 miles)
9 a.m.: Girls frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
9:30 a.m.: Boys frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
10 a.m.: Girls varsity (7 entries)
10:30 a.m.: Boys varsity (7 entries)
11 a.m.: Girls open (unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m.: Boys open (unlimited entries)

Awards
Varsity: 1-25 individuals (medals); Top 3 teams
Frosh-soph: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons); Top 2 teams
Open: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons), Winning team
(Top 10 finishers announced at each level)

St. Charles North Invitational information sheets (please note parking restrictions and shuttle locations!)

LeRoy Oakes course map (3.0 miles) REVISED FOR 2016

Complete results at RealTimingInc.com

Wednesday, Oct. 4
At 3rd Naperville Running Company Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North High School, 899 N. Mill Street, Naperville

Girls teams: Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Glenbard West, Hinsdale Central, Lane Tech, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, Plainfield North, Waubsonsie Valley, Wheaton Warrenville South, Yorkville

Race schedule
4:30 p.m. – Open girls (Unlimited entries)
5 p.m. – Open boys (Unlimited entries)
5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Limit 15 entries)
6 p.m. – Frosh-soph boys (Limit 15 entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Limit 15 entries)
7 p.m. – Junior varsity boys (Limit 15 entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (Limit 10 entries)
8 p.m. – Varsity boys (Limit 10 entries)
8:45 p.m. – Awards in stadium – top 20
individuals in all races. Top two teams in varsity races and team champion in frosh-soph and junior varsity races

Twilight Invitational information sheets (PLEASE NOTE PARKING RESTRICTIONS AND $5 ADMISSION TO ENTER STADIUM)

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com

Thursday, Oct. 5
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST* (At Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 4:30 p.m. - One race (3.0 miles)

Final results PDF

Monday, Oct. 16
WEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE SILVER DIVISION MEET
AT KATHERINE LEGGE MEMORIAL PARK
(Moved from Saturday, Oct. 14)

NEW Race schedule (All races 3.0 miles)
4:45 p.m.: Varsity girls (7 entries)
5:15 p.m.: Varsity boys (7 entries)

Teams: HINSDALE CENTRAL, Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

WSC Silver Varsity girls results PDF

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

LIVE results at My-Finish.com

WSC Silver Meet information (race times, parking restrictions, 3.0-mile course map)

Saturday, Oct. 21
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional at south campus (4900 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs)

Girls race: 10 a.m. Boys race: 10:45 a.m.

Teams (9): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Argo, Curie, Hubbard, Jones, Lyons Township, Morton, Proviso West, St. Ignatius
Individuals (1): Kelly
 
Advancement: Top 6 teams and top 5 individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Hinsdale Central Sectional. All teams that tie for 6th advance to sectionals.
Saturday, Oct. 28
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL AT KATHERINE LEGGE MEMORIAL PARK

Girls race: 11 a.m. Boys race: Noon

Team/Individuals from Lyons Township, Marist, Plainfield South regionals

Teams (18): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Argo, Benet Academy, Bolingbrook, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Eisenhower, Jones, Lyons Township, Marist, Morton, Mother McAuley, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Saint Ignatius, Sandburg, Shepard, Stagg

Teams with individuals only (6): Plainfield Central (5), Curie (3), Oak Lawn (3), Reavis (2), Hubbard, Proviso West

Advancement: Top 5 teams and top 7 individual finishers not among advancing teams qualify for 3A state meet. All teams that tie for 5th advance to state meet.

Hinsdale Central Sectional information packet (box order, course map) UPDATED Tuesday, Oct. 24

KLM 3.0-mile course map

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A girls regional/sectional results at IHSA.org

Saturday, Nov. 4
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m. (3A boys race at 2 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.)

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

2016 Schedule

Tuesday, Aug. 30
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* and OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST* -- Canceled
Saturday, Sept. 3
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Varsity girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Glenbard West 43, 2. Minooka 69, 3. Neuqua Valley 116, 4. Metea Valley 116, 5. New Trier 132

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 7. Reilly Revord 17:59.7*

Frosh-soph girls
Top 5 teams: Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 53, 2. Naperville Central 83, 3. Glenbard West 92, 4. Metea Valley 128, 5. Minooka 133

Hinsdale Central top five finishers (3.0 miles): 1. McKenna Revord (HC) 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne (HC) 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron (HC) 19:07.7*, 4. Julia Rushing (NV) 19:08.4, 5. Grace Oh (GW) 19:09.4

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers: 1. McKenna Revord 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron 19:07.7*, 18. Bella Pisani 20:09.9*, 29. Caitlin Chval 20:41.8, 32. Taylor Wagner 20:45.5, 33. Lucy Fischer 20:54.2

Open girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 31, 2. Palatine 56, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 95, 4. Glenbard West 115, 5. Metea Valley 151

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers: 13. Anne Huetteman 12:47.3*, 14. Olivia Carter 12:48.9*, 21. Olivia Beargie 13:04.9*, 24. Sophia Horowicz 13:12.5*, 27. Olivia Giammanco 13:18.8, 30. Tess Willemse 13:33.9, 31. Sarah Nelson 13:44.5

* - Individual medalists (top 25 each race)

Complete varsity girls results

Complete frosh-soph girls results

Complete open girls results

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Hornet-Red Devil Invite information sheet

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Hinsdale Central 22, At Glenbard West* 33 - one race only
At Camera Park, Glendale Heights

Top 10 finishers (1.95 miles) -- 1. Mary Kate Shaver (GW) 13:45, 2. Taylor Wagner (HC) 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter (HC) 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie (HC) 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer (HC) 14:06, 6. Olivia Rosley (GW) 14:07, 7. Ella Roach (GW) 14:22, 8. Melanie Chafin (HC) 14:23, 9. Alexa Fausey (GW) 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager (GW) 14:43

HC top 30 overall finishers (1.95 miles): 2. Taylor Wagner 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer 14:06, 8. Melanie Chafin 14:23, 15. Tess Willemese 14:53, 16. Charlie Otto 14:54, 17. Rachel Wagner 14:58, 18. Olivia O’Bryon 15:02, 22. Sarah Nelson 15:13, 25. Anne Huetteman 15:24, 26. Cassandra Kruse 15:28, 28. Samia Douedari 15:34, 30. Claire Watkiss 15:35

(Race limited to 1.95 miles due to excessive heat)

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 10
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

Class 3A girls varsity
Top 10 teams: 1. Naperville North 81, 2. Yorkville 82, 3. Minooka 118, 4. Downers Grove South 156, 5. New Trier 168, 6. HINSDALE CENTRAL 231, 7. Metea Valley 233, 8. Batavia 260, 9. Naperville Central 272, 10. Edwardsville 279 (38 teams)
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 32. Reilly Revord 19:01.1*, 42. Kayla Byrne 19:19.1*, 44. McKenna Revord 19:20.7*, 55. Taylor Waldron 19:32.1, 63. Grace McCabe 19:44.4, 98. Bella Pisani 20:04.4, 120. Caitlin Chval 20:21.3

Open girls
No team scores
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 19. Taylor Wagner 20:34.9*, 52. Lucy Fischer 21:22.4, 74. Melanie Chafin 21:45.7, 83. Sophia Horowicz 21:53.5, 94. Olivia Beargie 22:46.4, 269. Anne Huetteman 24:32.6

* - Individual medalists (top 50 both races)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to the Finish Invitational Varsity girls results PDF

First to the Finish Invitational Open girls results PDF (top 300 finishers only)

First to the Finish Invite detailed information sheet

First to the Finish Invite detailed information sheet

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 17
At Flashrock Invitational, (Carmel, Ind.)

Varsity girls championship race
Top 10 teams: 1. Zionsville 107, 2. Noblesville 146, 3. Ft. Wayne Carroll 168, 4. Fishers 169, 5. Bloomington North 183, 6. Westfield 190, 7. Hamilton Southeastern 192, 8. HINSDALE CENTRAL 218, 9. Guerin Catholic 259, 10. DeKalb 293 (25 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (5,000 meters/3.1 miles): 6. Reilly Revord 19:15.85, 36. Kayla Byrne 20:24.40, 58. Grace McCabe 20:43.91, 59. McKenna Revord 20:44.14, 62. Taylor Waldron 20:48.24, 64. Caitlin Chval 20:49.10, 83. Molly Caveney 21:09.72, 130. Sophia Horowicz 22:02.67

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Flashrock Invitational information sheet

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

LIVE race streaming at HamiltonCountyTelevsion.com

Saturday, Sept. 17
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
At Bedford Park District course

Girls varsity
Top 5 teams: 1. Mother McAuley 54, 2. Morton 90, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 102, 4. Argo 136, 5. Joliet Central 141 (16 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Taylor Wagner 19:55.0#, 15. Lucy Fischer 20:40.5*, 16. Olivia Beargie 20:41.2*, 17. Melanie Chafin 20:41.8*, 57. Tess Willemse 22:37.7

Girls frosh-soph
Top 5 teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 81, 2. Bradley-Bourbonnais 103, 3. Mother McAuley 105, 4. Lyons Township 108, 5. Morton 109 (14 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Charlie Otto 20:55.5#, 4, Rachel Wagner 21:10.2#, 13. Olivia Giammanco 21:41.9*, 27. Annie Huetteman 22:29.6^, 34. Claire Watkiss 22:48.2^, 35. Olivia O’Bryon 22:53.9^

Girls open
No team scores
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 4. Eme Derezinski 21:56.4*, 16. Andie Davis 22:41.8^, 17. Pramika Kadari 22:42.5^, 20. Laura Diggs 22:56.3^, 21. Meghan O’Reilly 22:56.6^, 25. Lauren Cecchini 23:03.7^, 30. Liz Youngman 23:08.4, 43. Lamya Augusthy 23:26.3, 46. Cassie Kruse 23:28.7, 53. Samia Douedari 23:32.8, 55. Ryley Halloran 23:34.2, 56. Teni Akin 23:38.1, 66. Lexie Totaro 23:59.4, 74. Claire Callahan 24:08.2, 92. Laurette McNabb 24:28.7, 93. Emily Beach 24:30.6, 110. Marla Winters 24:48.6, 111. Alyson Chatterjee 24:49.1, 149. Aly Koranda 25:29.7, 155. Gillian Norton 25:39.4, 157. Gen O’Bryon 25:41.8, 162. Marelena Halikias 25:50.1, 177. Nathalie Espinoza 26:03.7, 198. Maddy Kotowske 26:20.0, 200. Bonnie Budelman 26:25.1, 201. Arya Chawla 26:25.7, 203. Ella Brewer 26:27.5, 207. Natalija Lakic 26:33.8, 210. Georgia Murphy 26:36.6, 212. Tara Keane 26:41.8, 220. Gabbie Chang 26:46.2, 265. Marilyn Risinger 27:55.5, 266. Carly Knox 27:57.7, 301. Aleksandra Gallagher 28:53.8, 360. Melanie Mulvihill 31:02.0

# - Individual trophy (top 5 varsity and frosh-soph)
* - Individual medal (6-25 varsity and frosh-soph and top 5 open)
^ - Individual ribbon (26-50 varsity and frosh-soph and 6-25 open)

Complete results at Kompusport.com

David Brady Argo Invitational information sheet

David Brady Argo Invitational NEW course map (3.0 miles)

David Brady Argo Invitational information sheet

David Brady Argo Invitational NEW course map (3.0 miles)

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Thursday, Sept. 22
Hinsdale Central 15, At York* 50
Hinsdale Central 15, vs. Proviso West 49
At Berens Park, Elmhurst

Hinsdale Central top-40 overall finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Taylor Wagner 20:35, 2. Rachel Wagner 20:51, 3. Olivia Beargie 21:12, 4. Melanie Chafin 21:14, 5. Lucy Fischer 21:24, 6. Olivia Carter 21:26, 8. Anne Huetteman 21:49, 9. Tess Willemse 22:17, 12. Sophia Karris 22:24, 13. Sarah Nelson 23:24, 15. Claire Williams 22:32, 22. Elizabeth Youngman 23:06, 26. Laura Diggs 23:14, 27. Samia Douedari 23:15, 28. Cassie Kruse 23:16, 29. Meghan O’Reilly 23:30, 30. Lexie Tolaro 23:38, 32. Laurette McNabb 23:42, 36. Emily Beach 23:43, 37. Ryley Halloran 23:50, 39. Andie Davis 24:00

Final results PDF

Berens Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 1
At St. Charles North Invitational
At LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve
37W700 Dean St., St Charles

Race schedule (all races 3.0 miles)
9 a.m.: Girls frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
9:30 a.m.: Boys frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
10 a.m.: Girls varsity (7 entries)
10:30 a.m.: Boys varsity (7 entries)
11 a.m.: Girls open (unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m.: Boys open (unlimited entries)

Awards
Varsity: 1-25 individuals (medals); Top 3 teams
Frosh-soph: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons); Top 2 teams
Open: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons), Winning team
(Top 10 finishers announced at each level)

Varsity Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Freshman-Sophomore Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Open Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Complete results at RealTimingInc.com

Meet information at RealTimingInc.com

St. Charles North Invitational information sheets (please note parking restrictions and shuttle locations!)

LeRoy Oakes course map (3.0 miles) REVISED FOR 2016

Wednesday, Oct. 5
At 2nd Naperville Running Company Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North High School, 899 N. Mill Street, Naperville

Girls race schedule
5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Unlimited entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls*** (10 entries) - Only HC race

Complete girls results PDF

Complete results at ShaZamRacing.com

Twilight Invite information sheets

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Thursday, Oct. 6
At Lyons Township* - Canceled

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 15
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet
At Lyons Township south campus, 5900 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs

Teams: HINSDALE CENTRAL, Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

RACE SCHEDULE
9 a.m. - Freshman girls (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
9:30 a.m. - Freshman boys (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
10 a.m. - Sophomore girls (3.0 miles)
10:30 a.m. - Sophomore boys (3.0 miles)
11 a.m. - Varsity girls - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
11:30 a.m. - Varsity boys - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
Noon - Junior Varsity girls (3.0 miles)
12:30 p.m. - Junior Varsity boys (3.0 miles)

1 p.m. - Awards ceremonies in fieldhouse

Varsity Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Sophomore Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

Junior Varsity Girls results at RealTimingInc.com

WSC Silver Meet information sheet

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 22
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL at Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Team results: 1. Lyons Township 28, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 36, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 70, 4. Morton 127, 5. Argo 153, 6. Willowbrook 177, 7. Curie 216, 8. Proviso East 236, 9. Proviso East 236, Hubbard, Kelly, Proviso West individuals only

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Reilly Revord 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord 17:58.46, 10. Kayla Byrne 18:33.04, 14. Taylor Waldron 18:44.12, 15. Caitlin Chval 18:49.75, 16. Molly Caveney 18:55.38

Regional medalists (top 5): 1. Sarah Barcelona (LT) 17:22.68, 2. Emily Henkel (LT) 17:25.52, 3. Reilly Revord (HC) 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe (HC) 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord (HC) 17:58.46

Top six teams and top five individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Marist Sectional Saturday, Oct. 29

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Final Results PDF

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.org

Hinsdale Central 3A Regional and PARKING information

KLM Regional course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 29
At Class 3A Marist Sectional (at Midlothian Meadows, 15500 S. Pulaski Road, Chicago), 10 a.m. (boys at 11 a.m.)

Teams (19): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Argo, Benet*, Bolingbrook, Downers Grove North*, Downers Grove South, Eisenhower, Lockport, Lyons Township, Marist, Morton, Mother McAuley, Oak Park-River Forest, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Sandburg, Shepard, Stagg, Willowbrook
* - Benet and Downers Grove North tied for sixth at Lockport Regional, resulting in seven team qualifiers

Individuals (15): Curie (2), Hubbard, Oak Lawn (3), Plainfield Central, Plainfield East (4), Proviso East, Proviso West, Reavis, Thornton

Teams from Hinsdale Central, Lockport and Sandburg Regionals

3A Marist Sectional results

Midlothian Meadows course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A Marist Sectional information sheets

Directions to Midlothian Meadows
15500 S. Pulaski Road, Chicago: Course is located at 157th Street and Pulaski, across the street from Bremen High School.  Take I-294 South and exit south at 127th/Cicero exit.  Stay left at the split (50/Cicero Ave. south).  Go right on Cicero and take to 147th; Go left about 1 mile to Pulaski.  Go right.  Go past Bremen High School (on your left) and then turn into the second forest preserve entrance after the high school.  Start/Finish area is at the second pavilion area on your left.

Saturday, Nov. 5
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m. (3A boys race at 2 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.)

Girls Team Qualifiers (25): GLENBARD WEST, HINSDALE CENTRAL, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Geneva, Grant, Hersey, Lincoln-Way East, Lockport, Lyons Township, Maine South, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, O’Fallon, Palatine, Plainfield North, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Yorkville

Schools with Girls Individual Qualifiers (35 individuals): Barrington, Benet Academy, Crystal Lake South, Downers Grove North, Dundee-Crown, Elk Grove, Evanston, Fenwick, Fremd, Glenbrook South (2), Hononegah (2), Joliet West, Lake Forest (2), Lane (2), Lincoln-Way Central, Lincoln-Way West (2), Marist (2), Naperville Central, Normal, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego, Pekin, Plainfield South, Prospect, Quincy, St. Charles East, St. Charles North (2), Shepard

Class 3A girls race splits at RaceResultsPlus.com

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A state qualifiers AND starting box assignments at IHSA.org

General state meet information (parking, photo area, etc. at IHSA.org

Detailed State Meet time schedule at IHSA.org

Class 3A State Meet results at IHSA.org

2016 Schedule

Tuesday, Aug. 30
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* and OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST* -- Canceled
Saturday, Sept. 3
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Varsity girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Glenbard West 43, 2. Minooka 69, 3. Neuqua Valley 116, 4. Metea Valley 116, 5. New Trier 132

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 7. Reilly Revord 17:59.7*

Frosh-soph girls
Top 5 teams: Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 53, 2. Naperville Central 83, 3. Glenbard West 92, 4. Metea Valley 128, 5. Minooka 133

Hinsdale Central top five finishers (3.0 miles): 1. McKenna Revord (HC) 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne (HC) 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron (HC) 19:07.7*, 4. Julia Rushing (NV) 19:08.4, 5. Grace Oh (GW) 19:09.4

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers: 1. McKenna Revord 18:55.7*, 2. Kayla Byrne 19:03.6*, 3. Taylor Waldron 19:07.7*, 18. Bella Pisani 20:09.9*, 29. Caitlin Chval 20:41.8, 32. Taylor Wagner 20:45.5, 33. Lucy Fischer 20:54.2

Open girls
Top 5 teams: 1. Wheaton Warrenville South 31, 2. Palatine 56, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 95, 4. Glenbard West 115, 5. Metea Valley 151

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers: 13. Anne Huetteman 12:47.3*, 14. Olivia Carter 12:48.9*, 21. Olivia Beargie 13:04.9*, 24. Sophia Horowicz 13:12.5*, 27. Olivia Giammanco 13:18.8, 30. Tess Willemse 13:33.9, 31. Sarah Nelson 13:44.5

* - Individual medalists (top 25 each race)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Hornet-Red Devil Invite information sheet

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Tuesday, Sept. 6
Hinsdale Central 22, At Glenbard West* 33 - one race only
At Camera Park, Glendale Heights

Top 10 finishers (1.95 miles) -- 1. Mary Kate Shaver (GW) 13:45, 2. Taylor Wagner (HC) 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter (HC) 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie (HC) 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer (HC) 14:06, 6. Olivia Rosley (GW) 14:07, 7. Ella Roach (GW) 14:22, 8. Melanie Chafin (HC) 14:23, 9. Alexa Fausey (GW) 14:40, 10. Haley Yeager (GW) 14:43

HC top 30 overall finishers (1.95 miles): 2. Taylor Wagner 13:53, 3. Olivia Carter 13:54, 4. Olivia Beargie 13:58, 5. Lucy Fischer 14:06, 8. Melanie Chafin 14:23, 15. Tess Willemese 14:53, 16. Charlie Otto 14:54, 17. Rachel Wagner 14:58, 18. Olivia O’Bryon 15:02, 22. Sarah Nelson 15:13, 25. Anne Huetteman 15:24, 26. Cassandra Kruse 15:28, 28. Samia Douedari 15:34, 30. Claire Watkiss 15:35

(Race limited to 1.95 miles due to excessive heat)

Camera Park course map (2.92 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 10
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

Class 3A girls varsity
Top 10 teams: 1. Naperville North 81, 2. Yorkville 82, 3. Minooka 118, 4. Downers Grove South 156, 5. New Trier 168, 6. HINSDALE CENTRAL 231, 7. Metea Valley 233, 8. Batavia 260, 9. Naperville Central 272, 10. Edwardsville 279 (38 teams)
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 32. Reilly Revord 19:01.1*, 42. Kayla Byrne 19:19.1*, 44. McKenna Revord 19:20.7*, 55. Taylor Waldron 19:32.1, 63. Grace McCabe 19:44.4, 98. Bella Pisani 20:04.4, 120. Caitlin Chval 20:21.3

Open girls
No team scores
Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 19. Taylor Wagner 20:34.9*, 52. Lucy Fischer 21:22.4, 74. Melanie Chafin 21:45.7, 83. Sophia Horowicz 21:53.5, 94. Olivia Beargie 22:46.4, 269. Anne Huetteman 24:32.6

* - Individual medalists (top 50 both races)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to the Finish Invitational Varsity results PDF

First to the Finish Invitational Open results PDF (top 300 finishers only)

First to the Finish Invite detailed information sheet

First to the Finish Invite detailed information sheet

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 17
At Flashrock Invitational, (Carmel, Ind.)

Varsity girls championship race
Top 10 teams: 1. Zionsville 107, 2. Noblesville 146, 3. Ft. Wayne Carroll 168, 4. Fishers 169, 5. Bloomington North 183, 6. Westfield 190, 7. Hamilton Southeastern 192, 8. HINSDALE CENTRAL 218, 9. Guerin Catholic 259, 10. DeKalb 293 (25 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (5,000 meters/3.1 miles): 6. Reilly Revord 19:15.85, 36. Kayla Byrne 20:24.40, 58. Grace McCabe 20:43.91, 59. McKenna Revord 20:44.14, 62. Taylor Waldron 20:48.24, 64. Caitlin Chval 20:49.10, 83. Molly Caveney 21:09.72, 130. Sophia Horowicz 22:02.67

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Flashrock Invitational information sheet

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

LIVE race streaming at HamiltonCountyTelevsion.com

Saturday, Sept. 17
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
At Bedford Park District course

Girls varsity
Top 5 teams: 1. Mother McAuley 54, 2. Morton 90, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 102, 4. Argo 136, 5. Joliet Central 141 (16 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Taylor Wagner 19:55.0#, 15. Lucy Fischer 20:40.5*, 16. Olivia Beargie 20:41.2*, 17. Melanie Chafin 20:41.8*, 57. Tess Willemse 22:37.7

Girls frosh-soph
Top 5 teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 81, 2. Bradley-Bourbonnais 103, 3. Mother McAuley 105, 4. Lyons Township 108, 5. Morton 109 (14 teams)
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Charlie Otto 20:55.5#, 4, Rachel Wagner 21:10.2#, 13. Olivia Giammanco 21:41.9*, 27. Annie Huetteman 22:29.6^, 34. Claire Watkiss 22:48.2^, 35. Olivia O’Bryon 22:53.9^

Girls open
No team scores
Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 4. Eme Derezinski 21:56.4*, 16. Andie Davis 22:41.8^, 17. Pramika Kadari 22:42.5^, 20. Laura Diggs 22:56.3^, 21. Meghan O’Reilly 22:56.6^, 25. Lauren Cecchini 23:03.7^, 30. Liz Youngman 23:08.4, 43. Lamya Augusthy 23:26.3, 46. Cassie Kruse 23:28.7, 53. Samia Douedari 23:32.8, 55. Ryley Halloran 23:34.2, 56. Teni Akin 23:38.1, 66. Lexie Totaro 23:59.4, 74. Claire Callahan 24:08.2, 92. Laurette McNabb 24:28.7, 93. Emily Beach 24:30.6, 110. Marla Winters 24:48.6, 111. Alyson Chatterjee 24:49.1, 149. Aly Koranda 25:29.7, 155. Gillian Norton 25:39.4, 157. Gen O’Bryon 25:41.8, 162. Marelena Halikias 25:50.1, 177. Nathalie Espinoza 26:03.7, 198. Maddy Kotowske 26:20.0, 200. Bonnie Budelman 26:25.1, 201. Arya Chawla 26:25.7, 203. Ella Brewer 26:27.5, 207. Natalija Lakic 26:33.8, 210. Georgia Murphy 26:36.6, 212. Tara Keane 26:41.8, 220. Gabbie Chang 26:46.2, 265. Marilyn Risinger 27:55.5, 266. Carly Knox 27:57.7, 301. Aleksandra Gallagher 28:53.8, 360. Melanie Mulvihill 31:02.0

# - Individual trophy (top 5 varsity and frosh-soph)
* - Individual medal (6-25 varsity and frosh-soph and top 5 open)
^ - Individual ribbon (26-50 varsity and frosh-soph and 6-25 open)

Complete results at Kompusport.com

David Brady Argo Invitational information sheet

David Brady Argo Invitational NEW course map (3.0 miles)

David Brady Argo Invitational information sheet

David Brady Argo Invitational NEW course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday, Sept. 22
Hinsdale Central 15, At York* 50
Hinsdale Central 15, vs. Proviso West 49
At Berens Park, Elmhurst

Hinsdale Central top-40 overall finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Taylor Wagner 20:35, 2. Rachel Wagner 20:51, 3. Olivia Beargie 21:12, 4. Melanie Chafin 21:14, 5. Lucy Fischer 21:24, 6. Olivia Carter 21:26, 8. Anne Huetteman 21:49, 9. Tess Willemse 22:17, 12. Sophia Karris 22:24, 13. Sarah Nelson 23:24, 15. Claire Williams 22:32, 22. Elizabeth Youngman 23:06, 26. Laura Diggs 23:14, 27. Samia Douedari 23:15, 28. Cassie Kruse 23:16, 29. Meghan O’Reilly 23:30, 30. Lexie Tolaro 23:38, 32. Laurette McNabb 23:42, 36. Emily Beach 23:43, 37. Ryley Halloran 23:50, 39. Andie Davis 24:00

Final results PDF

Berens Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 1
At St. Charles North Invitational
At LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve
37W700 Dean St., St Charles

Race schedule (all races 3.0 miles)
9 a.m.: Girls frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
9:30 a.m.: Boys frosh-soph (unlimited entries)
10 a.m.: Girls varsity (7 entries)
10:30 a.m.: Boys varsity (7 entries)
11 a.m.: Girls open (unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m.: Boys open (unlimited entries)

Awards
Varsity: 1-25 individuals (medals); Top 3 teams
Frosh-soph: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons); Top 2 teams
Open: 1-10 individuals (medals) and 11-25 individuals (ribbons), Winning team
(Top 10 finishers announced at each level)

Meet information at RealTimingInc.com

St. Charles North Invitational information sheets (please note parking restrictions and shuttle locations!)

LeRoy Oakes course map (3.0 miles) REVISED FOR 2016

Wednesday, Oct. 5
At 2nd Naperville Running Company Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North High School, 899 N. Mill Street, Naperville

Girls race schedule
5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (Unlimited entries)
6:30 p.m. -- Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls*** (10 entries) - Only HC race

Twilight Invite information sheets

Twilight Invite course map drawing (3.0 miles)

Twilight Invite course map satellite view (3.0 miles)

Thursday, Oct. 6
At Lyons Township* - Canceled

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 15
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet
At Lyons Township south campus, 5900 S. Willow Springs Road, Western Springs

Teams: HINSDALE CENTRAL, Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

RACE SCHEDULE
9 a.m. - Freshman girls (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
9:30 a.m. - Freshman boys (3.0 miles-CORRECTED)
10 a.m. - Sophomore girls (3.0 miles)
10:30 a.m. - Sophomore boys (3.0 miles)
11 a.m. - Varsity girls - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
11:30 a.m. - Varsity boys - 7 runner limit (3.0 miles)
Noon - Junior Varsity girls (3.0 miles)
12:30 p.m. - Junior Varsity boys (3.0 miles)

1 p.m. - Awards ceremonies in fieldhouse

WSC Silver Meet information sheet

Lyons Township south campus course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 22
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL at Katherine Legge Memorial Park

Team results: 1. Lyons Township 28, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 36, 3. Oak Park-River Forest 70, 4. Morton 127, 5. Argo 153, 6. Willowbrook 177, 7. Curie 216, 8. Proviso East 236, 9. Proviso East 236, Hubbard, Kelly, Proviso West individuals only

Hinsdale Central results (3.0 miles): 3. Reilly Revord 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord 17:58.46, 10. Kayla Byrne 18:33.04, 14. Taylor Waldron 18:44.12, 15. Caitlin Chval 18:49.75, 16. Molly Caveney 18:55.38

Regional medalists (top 5): 1. Sarah Barcelona (LT) 17:22.68, 2. Emily Henkel (LT) 17:25.52, 3. Reilly Revord (HC) 17:45.67, 4. Grace McCabe (HC) 17:57.75, 5. McKenna Revord (HC) 17:58.46

Top six teams and top five individuals not among advancing teams qualify for Marist Sectional Saturday, Oct. 29

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Final Results PDF

All Class 3A Regional results at IHSA.org

Hinsdale Central 3A Regional and PARKING information

KLM Regional course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 29
At Class 3A Marist Sectional (at Midlothian Meadows, 15500 S. Pulaski Road, Chicago), 10 a.m. (boys at 11 a.m.)

Teams (19): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Argo, Benet*, Bolingbrook, Downers Grove North*, Downers Grove South, Eisenhower, Lockport, Lyons Township, Marist, Morton, Mother McAuley, Oak Park-River Forest, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Sandburg, Shepard, Stagg, Willowbrook
* - Benet and Downers Grove North tied for sixth at Lockport Regional, resulting in seven team qualifiers

Individuals (15): Curie (2), Hubbard, Oak Lawn (3), Plainfield Central, Plainfield East (4), Proviso East, Proviso West, Reavis, Thornton

Teams from Hinsdale Central, Lockport and Sandburg Regionals

Midlothian Meadows course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A Marist Sectional information sheets

Directions to Midlothian Meadows
15500 S. Pulaski Road, Chicago: Course is located at 157th Street and Pulaski, across the street from Bremen High School.  Take I-294 South and exit south at 127th/Cicero exit.  Stay left at the split (50/Cicero Ave. south).  Go right on Cicero and take to 147th; Go left about 1 mile to Pulaski.  Go right.  Go past Bremen High School (on your left) and then turn into the second forest preserve entrance after the high school.  Start/Finish area is at the second pavilion area on your left.

Saturday, Nov. 5
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m. (3A boys race at 2 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.)

Girls Team Qualifiers (25): GLENBARD WEST, HINSDALE CENTRAL, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Geneva, Grant, Hersey, Lincoln-Way East, Lockport, Lyons Township, Maine South, Metea Valley, Minooka, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, O’Fallon, Palatine, Plainfield North, Schaumburg, Stevenson, Wheaton Warrenville South, York, Yorkville

Schools with Girls Individual Qualifiers (35 individuals): Barrington, Benet Academy, Crystal Lake South, Downers Grove North, Dundee-Crown, Elk Grove, Evanston, Fenwick, Fremd, Glenbrook South (2), Hononegah (2), Joliet West, Lake Forest (2), Lane (2), Lincoln-Way Central, Lincoln-Way West (2), Marist (2), Naperville Central, Normal, Oak Park-River Forest, Oswego, Pekin, Plainfield South, Prospect, Quincy, St. Charles East, St. Charles North (2), Shepard

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Class 3A state qualifiers AND starting box assignments at IHSA.org

General state meet information (parking, photo area, etc. at IHSA.org

Detailed State Meet time schedule at IHSA.org

Class 3A State Meet results at IHSA.org

2015 Schedule

Tuesday, Sept. 1
At Lyons Township* (south campus)

Junior-Senior race

Top 10 Hinsdale Central finishers (2.15 miles): 9. Olivia Carter 14:47, 11. Anna Yang 14:59, 21. Alex Lithgow 15:38, 25. Sarah Nelson 16:10, 30. Abby Berberich 16:20, 31. Maddie Sullivan 16:21, 32. Emily Derezinski 16:27, 42. Alyson Chatterjee 16:41, 54. Kate Kylgis 17:21, 56. Elle Schaefer 16:31

Freshman-Sophomore race


Top 10 Hinsdale Central finishers (2.15 miles): 3. Kayla Byrne 14:14, 4. Caitlin Chval 14:22, 6. Bella Pisani 14:29, 9. Sophia Karris 14:45, 10. Taylor Waldron 14:52, 17. Olivia O'Bryon 14:49, 21. Meg Keller 16:03, 26. Claire Callahan 16:32, 27. Claire Williams 16:32, 31. Tess Willemse 16:48

Complete final results

LT south campus NEW course map (3.1 miles/5k)

Saturday, Sept. 5
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Varsity race
Top 10 teams: 1. Minooka 72, 2. Glenbard West 75, 3. New Trier 110, 4. Palatine 125, 5. Naperville Central 152, 6. Wheaton Warrenville South 153, 7. Neuqua Valley 156, 8. HINSDALE CENTRAL 170, 9. Metea Valley 175, 10. Evanston 269

Hinsdale Central top seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 9. Grace McCabe 18:15.4*, 10. Reilly Revord 18:15.6*, 18. Mackie Stevens 18:35.5*, 62. Molly Caveney 20:11.5, 71. Emma Sullivan 20:37.9, 74. Sophia Horowicz 20:41.9

Freshman-Sophomore race
Top 10 teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 22, 2. Wheaton Warrenville South 77 (won sixth-runner tiebreaker), 3. Glenbard West 77, 4. Naperville Central 103, 5. Metea Valley 120

Hinsdale Central top-10 team finishers (1.93 miles): 7. Taylor Waldron 12:08.0, 9. Bella Pisani 12:15.6*, 15. Caitlin Chval 12:30.3*, 17. Kayla Byrne 12:34.4*, 24. Sophia Karris 12:42.9*, 32. Olivia O’Bryon 13:00.3, 53. Andie Davis 13:45.2, 58. Meg Keller 13:47.8, 60. Olivia Giammaco 13:48.8, 61. Claire Williams 13:49.5

Open race
Top five teams: 1. Palatine 38, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 66 (won sixth-runner tiebreaker), 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 66. 4. Glenbard West 80, 5. Naperville Central 114

Hinsdale Central top-50 overall finishers (1.93 miles): 8. Olivia Carter 12:46.8*, 9. Anna Yang 12:47.5*, 13. Sarah Nelson 12:59.9*, 15. Maddie Sullivan 13:13.2*, 21. Alex Lithgow 13:29.2*, 23. Taylor Reinhardt 13:36.4*, 33. Alyson Chatterjee 13:57.2, 40. Emily Derezinski 14:09.2

*-Individual medalist (top 25 all three races)

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Meet information sheet (NOTE: New starting times determined Sept. 3 not included)

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 1.93-mile course map

Tuesday, Sept. 8
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST*, PROVISO WEST* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)-- Canceled
Saturday, Sept. 12
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

Class 3A girls

Top 10 teams
1. No. 1 (2A)/No. 1 (2A) Yorkville 69
2. No. 8/7 Batavia 101
3. No. 1/1 Naperville North 119
4. No. 7/6 Barrington 135
5. No. 15/NR Lake Forest 163
6. No. 2/2 Minooka 175
7. No. 5/4 New Trier 197
8. No. 25/12 Lyons Township 210
9. No. 9/8T Naperville Central 303
10. No. 10/13 HINSDALE CENTRAL 311
11. NR/NR Lincoln-Way Central 337
(This week's ranking by DyeStatIL/ITCCA)


Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 6. Reilly Revord 17:03.9*, 42. Grace McCabe 18:13.8*, 45. Mackie Stevens 18:16.3*, 109. Emma Sullivan 19:06.4, 125. Molly Caveney 19:16.7, 160. Sophia Horowicz 19:28.5
* - Top 50 medal winners

Open girls

No team scores kept

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 33. Kayla Byrne 19:40.6*, 41. Bella Pisani 19:49.8*, 43. Caitlin Chval 19:51.7*, 52. Sophia Karris 20:03.0, 82. Olivia Carter 20:43.7, 91. Sarah Nelson 20:51.9, 123. Meg Keller 21:14.2, 139. Olivia O’Bryon 21:22.6, 149. Alex Lithgow 21:31.3, 162. Maddie Sullivan 21:45.3, 186. Andie Davis 22:03.7
*-Top 50 medal winners

Complete results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to the Finish Invitational information/meet schedule

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 19
At Flashrock Invitational, (Carmel, Ind.), Varsity only
At Northview Church -- 131st Street and Hazel Dell Road, Carmel, IN

Flashrock Invitational information sheets

Flashrock Invitational course map (3.1 miles/5 k)

Complete results at onlineraceresults.com

Saturday, Sept. 19
At Argo's David Brady Invitational (JV, sophomore, freshman levels only)
At Bedford Park District course, 6700 S. 78th Avenue, Summit

Argo Invitational information sheet

Argo Invitational course map (3.0 miles)

Complete results at Kompusport.com

Thursday, Sept. 24
At Glenbard West* w/York* (at Camera Park, Glendale Heights), Tentative schedule: 4:45 p.m. (Frosh-soph) and 5:15 p.m. (Varsity/Junior varsity)

Camera Park course map (2.88 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 3
At St. Charles North Invitational (at LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve)

St. Charles North Invite information sheets

Parking information for invite (IMPORTANT!)

Wednesday, Oct. 7
At 1st Naperville Running Company Twilight Invitational
At Naperville North High School, 899 N. Mill Street, Naperville

5:30 p.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (unlimited girls)
6:30 p.m. -- JV girls (unlimited entries)
7:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls (no more than 10 entries)

Spectator Parking, Admission and Viewing Information
IMPORTANT!!


SPECTATOR PARKING

A. Any of the lots on campus
B. On 5th Avenue just south of the property
C. On Benedetti Drive, just northwest of the property
D. In the shopping center along Ogden west of the school. 
All off-campus parking options are a very short walk to the facility.

ADMISSION
Please note that the invite is charging $5 for admission to the stadium.  The admission charge is to defray the considerable costs of the meet and to be able to add to the landscaping of Naperville North’s new course over the coming years. 
Those who prefer NOT to pay are absolutely welcome to watch the races from the south loop. 
NOTE: Those who have paid will be given a wristband that will allow them to move back and forth between the south loop and the stadium. There will be two entrances for that purpose on the south loop, but there will be no ticket booth there, so spectators wishing access to the stadium should pay upon arrival to the meet to avoid having to quickly do so during a race

SPECTATOR VIEWING
Naperville North will keep the infield free of spectators to avoid stray chips setting off the timing devices. Please remind athletes and spectators to stay outside the track. Because of the setup with runners touring the track before finishing, we want only course marshals and coaches in that area. Similarly, the area behind the finish line will be set up to accommodate only finishing athletes and coaches. The runners will have access directly to the team camp area from the finish area.

Twilight Meet information sheets

Twilight Invite course map (3.0 miles)

Thursday, Oct. 8
At Downers Grove North* (at Greene Valley Forest Preserve), 5 p.m. (ONE race - all levels)

Greene Valley course map (3.0 miles) UPDATED 8-23-15

Greene Valley NEW course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 17
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet
At Camera Park, Glendale Heights

Teams: HINSDALE CENTRAL, Downers Grove North, Glenbard West, Lyons Township, Oak Park-River Forest, Proviso West, York

Girls race times
9 a.m.: Freshman girls (Unlimited entries)
10:20 a.m.: Sophomore girls (Unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m.: Varsity girls (7 entries)
12:30 p.m. : Junior varsity girls (Unlimited entries)

Silver Meet information sheet (parking info, race times)

Saturday, Oct. 24
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional (south campus)

Team results: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 30*, 2. Lyons Township 36*, 3. Morton 96*, 4. St. Ignatius 99*, 5. Willowbrook 146*, 6. Curie 170*, 7. Hubbard 183
*-Sectional team qualifiers

Hinsdale Central results (3.06 miles): 1. Reilly Revord 17:38*, 3. Annie Zaher 17:47*, 5. Grace McCabe 18:04*, 8. Mackie Stevens 18:18, 13. Molly Caveney 19:01, 15. Kayla Byrne 19:41, 16. Taylor Waldron 19:46
* - Regional medalist

Complete Lyons Township Regional girls results PDF

Saturday, Oct. 31
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 11 a.m. (Boys race at noon)

Team qualifiers (18 teams): HINSDALE CENTRAL, Benet Academy, Bolingbrook, Curie, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Fenwick, Lockport, Lyons Township, Morton, Mother McAuley, Oak Lawn, Plainfield South, St. Ignatius, Sandburg, Shepard, Stagg, Willowbrook

Eight schools with individual qualifiers (15 individuals): Argo (2), Eisenhower (2), Hubbard (3), Kelly, Plainfield Central, Plainfield East (4), Proviso West, Reavis

Advancement to 3A state meet (Saturday, Nov. 7): Top FIVE teams plus SEVEN highest finishing individuals not among advancing teams

Hinsdale Central Sectional information sheets

KLM 3.0-mile course map

KLM 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Saturday, Nov. 7
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m. (3A boys race at 2 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.)

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

2014 Schedule

Saturday, Sept. 6
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Varsity girls

Top five teams: 1. Glenbard West 36, 2. Hinsdale Central 68, 3. Palatine 103, 4. Minooka 124, 5. Naperville Central 128

Hinsdale Central finishers: 1. Alexa Haff 16:52.79, 6. Annie Zaher, 10. Reilly Revord 18:00.13, 12. Grace McCabe 18:01.39, 39. Emma Sullivan 19:04.97, 42. Sara Folliard 19:08.01, 84. Molly Leahy 20:30.57


Open girls

Top five teams: 1. Palatine 30, 2. Hinsdale Central 40, 3. Wheaton Warrenville South 60, 4. Metea Valley 145, 5. Naperville Central 165

Hinsdale Central top-25 finishers (1.93 miles): 1. Mackie Stevens 11:21.69, 6. Molly Caveney 12:13.68, 7. Susan Spencer 12:15.47, 12. Sophia Horowicz 12:24.42, 14. Sophia Kairis 12:28.14, 15. Anna Yang 12:29.10, 16. Tracy Wohlever 12:31.48, 18. Abby Berberich 12:33.77, 20. Lauren Bloomfield 12:40.04, 24. Maddie Sullivan 12:51.15

Frosh-soph girls

Did not compete

COMPLETE Varsity Girls results

COMPLETE Open Girls results

COMPLETE Frosh-soph Girls results

Complete Results at RaceResultsPlus.com

Hornet-Red Devil Invite information (participating teams/times)

KLM 3.0/1.93-mile course maps (UPDATED 9/4/14)

KLM 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

KLM 1.93-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Saturday, Sept. 13
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

VARSITY
Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 63, 2. Naperville North 122, 3. New Trier 128, 4. Naperville Central 148, 5. Minooka 197

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 16:41.1, 3. Annie Zaher 17:04.1, 4. Reilly Revord 17:18.7, 14. Grace McCabe 17:39.5, 42. Sara Folliard 18:20.0, 63. Emma Sullivan 18:39.0, 124. Camila Horowicz 19:20.7, 165. Molly Leahy 19:49.7


OPEN
No team scores

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 23. Sophia Horowicz 19:50.5, 33. Molly Caveney 20:04.0, 48. Susan Spencer 20:22.8, 51. Sophia Karris 20:25.1, 63. Lauren Bloomfield 20:41.0, 67. Val Yager 20:45.2, 69. Tillie Kummerer 20:48.2, 128. Laila Drury 21:30.2, 143. Andie Davis 21:41.3, 151. Meg Keller 21:45.4

COMPLETE results at RaceResultsPlus.com

First to Finish Invitational meet information

Detweiller Park course map

Thursday, Sept. 18
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)


Varsity - Hinsdale Central 19, DGN 38
Hinsdale Central finishers: 1. Annie Zaher 17:54, 2. Reilly Revord 18:02, 3. Grace McCabe 18:23, 5. Sara Folliard 18:51, 9. Emma Sullivan 19:39, 10. Molly Leahy 19:41

JV - Hinsdale Central 21, DGN 34

Hinsdale Central top 10 finishers: 2. Susan Spencer 19:50, 3. Marissa Meyer 20:29, 4. Anna Yang 20:30, 5. Val Yager 20:36, 7. Tillie Kummerer 21:10, 12. Lauren Bloomfield 21:23, 13. Maddie Sullivan 21:27, 14. Laila Drury 21:53, 15. Maddy Melin 21:54, 17. Alex Lithgow 22:40

Frosh-soph - Hinsdale Central 25, DGN 30

Hinsdale Central top 10 finishers: 3. Sophia Horowicz 20:38, 4. Molly Caveney 20:38, 5. Olivia Carter 20:42, 6. Abby Berberich 20:53, 7. Tracy Wohlever 20:55, 14. Andie Davis 21:57, 19. Meg Keller 22:26, 20. Sarah Nelson 22:45, 22. Claire Williams 23:11, 23. Alyson Chatterjee 23:19

COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, Sept. 20
At Flashrock Invitational, (Carmel, Ind.), Varsity only
CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Top five teams -- 1. Avon 67, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 71
, 3. Columbus North 133, 4. Fort Wayne Carroll 135, 5. Pendelton Heights 190

Hinsdale Central finishers (5,000 meters/3.1 miles) -- 1. Alexa Haff 17:49.8, 4. Annie Zaher 18:21.0, 7. Reilly Revord 18:38.0, 15. Grace McCabe 18:57.1, 48. Sara Folliard 19:44.7, 51. Camila Horowicz 19:52.7, 83. Emma Sullivan 20:32.4, 102. Molly Leahy 20:53.5

(Individual medal winners for top 50 in RED)

Flashrock Invitational information/5K course map

COMPLETE results at onlineraceresults.com

Saturday, Sept. 20
At Argo's David Brady Invitational (JV, sophomore, freshman levels only)
VARSITY

Top five teams -- 1. Lincoln-Way Central 21, 2. Lyons Township 44, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 106
, 4. Morton 108, 5. Joliet Central 221

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) -- 14. Sarah Brennan 20:26.6, 15. Anna Yang 20:27.8, 20. Val Yager 20:40.3, 24. Susan Spencer 20:48.1, 39. Tillie Kummerer 21:31.30 a.m. -- Varsity boys

FROSH-SOPH

Top five teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 23
, 2. Lyons Township 47, 3. Lincoln-Way Central 102, 4. Joliet Central 141, 5. Morton 151

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles) – 1. Sophia Horowicz 20:12.7, 3. Molly Caveney 20:23.9, 4. Sophia Karris 20:31.4, 7. Abby Berberich 20:46.8, 10. Tracy Wohlever 21:09.8, 14. Andie Davis 21:29.8

OPEN RACE

No team scores

Hinsdale Central top-10 finishers (3.0 miles) -- 3. Maddie Sullivan 21:10.6
, 8. Taylor Reinhardt 21:37.3, 9. Maddy Melin 21:37.6, 23. Sarah Nelson 22:07.7, 27. Laila Drury 22:19.3, 32. Laura Diggs 22:40.0, 38. Alex Lithgow 22:49.2, 40. Rachael McCann 22:51.7, 53. Stephanie Navarez 23:13.1, 59. Bonnie Budelman 23:24.8

Hinsdale Central medal winners in RED (top 20 varsity and frosh-soph, top 5 open)

David Brady Invitational info/3.0-mile course map

COMPLETE results at kompusport.com

Thursday, Sept. 25
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Proviso West*

VARSITY
Hinsdale Central 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
Hinsdale Central 15, Proviso West 50
Oak Park-River Forest 15, Proviso West 50

JUNIOR VARSITY
Hinsdale Central 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
Hinsdale Central 15, Proviso West 50
Oak Park-River Forest 15, Proviso West 50

FROSH-SOPH
Hinsdale Central 15, Oak Park-River Forest 50
Hinsdale Central 15, Proviso West 50
Oak Park-River Forest 15, Proviso West 50

COMPLETE results

Thursday, Oct. 2
At York* (at East End Park, Elmhurst)

Varsity
Hinsdale Central 15, York 45
Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 1. Reilly Revord 17:26, 2. Grace McCabe 17:27, 3. Sara Folliard 17:27, 4. Camila Horowicz 17:55, 5. Sarah Brennan 18:00, 6. Molly Leahy 18:03

Junior Varsity
York 27, Hinsdale Central 28
Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 2. Val Yager 18:34, 3. Susan Spencer 18:42, 6. Marissa Meyer 19:07, 7. Anna Yang 19:10, 10. Maddie Sullivan 19:37, 11. Lauren Bloomfield 19:51, 14. Tillie Kummerer 19:55

Frosh/Soph
Hinsdale Central 27, York 30

Hinsdale Central top seven finishers (2.83 miles): 3. Sophia Horowicz 18:39, 4. Molly Caveney 18:45, 5. Olivia Carter 19:10, 6. Tracy Wohlever 19:11, 9. Sophia Karris 19:29, 10. Abby Berberich 19:30, 11. Taylor Reinhardt 19:55

COMPLETE RESULTS

East End Park course map (2.81 miles)

Saturday, Oct. 4
At St. Charles North Invitational (at LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve)

Varsity

Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 49, 2. Minooka 95, 3. Batavia 97, 4. Geneva 115, 5. Downers Grove North 126

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 17:07.8*, 5. Annie Zaher 17:30.8*, 10. Grace McCabe 17:56.3*, 11. Reilly Revord 18:01.6*, 22. Sara Folliard 18:43.5*, 44. Molly Leahy 19:18.6

Frosh/Soph

Top five teams: 1. Geneva 55, 2. Hinsdale Central 75, 3. Batavia 80, 4. Downers Grove North 108, 5. Minooka 143

Hinsdale Central top-seven finishers (3.0 miles): 7. Molly Caveney 20:00.6*, 11. Sophia Horowicz 20:12.2^, 18. Sophia Karris 20:34.5^, 19. Olivia Carter 20:38.8^, 20. Tracy Wohlever 20:39.3^, 61. Andie Davis 22:01.9

Open

Top five teams: 1. Hinsdale Central 28, 2. Batavia 81, 3. Geneva 88, 4.  Downers Grove North 119, 5. Elk Grove 158

Hinsdale Central top-seven finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Emma Sullivan 19:13.7*, 4. Val Yager 19:51.1*, 6. Anna Yang 20:05.2*, 7. Susan Spencer 20:18.5*, 10. Marissa Meyer 20:35.0*, 12. Maddie Sullivan 20:37.0^, 25. Tillie Kummerer 21:20.4^

* - Medal winner
^ - Ribbon winner

COMPLETE results at realtiminginc.com

St. Charles North Invite info, course map, spectator parking details (PARKING OPTIONS UPDATED 9/29)

Thursday, Oct. 9
GLENBARD WEST* and LYONS TOWNSHIP* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)
Varsity
Hinsdale Central 25, Glenbard West 30 
Hinsdale Central 15, Lyons Township 46

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 2. Alexa Haff 17:02, 3. Annie Zaher 17:16, 4. Reilly Revord 17:28, 6. Grace McCabe 17:49, 10. Sara Folliard 18:05, 15. Camila Horowicz 18:38, 17. Sarah Brennan 19:00
(Glenbard West junior Lindsay Graham won in course-record 16:35)

Junior Varsity
Hinsdale Central 25, Lyons Township 30, Hinsdale Central 23, Glenbard West 33 

Hinsdale Central top-seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Emma Sullivan 18:40, 2. Molly Leahy 18:53, 6. Val Yager 19:26, 10. Anna Yang 19:41, 14. Susan Spencer 19:57, 15. Marissa Meyer 19:59, 22. Tillie Kummerer 20:50


Frosh-soph
Hinsdale Central 27, 
Glenbard West 30
Lyons Township 20, Hinsdale Central 39

Hinsdale Central top-seven team finishers (3.0 miles): 3. Molly Caveney 19:53, 8. Tracy Wohlever 20:06, 15. Abby Berberich 20:51, 21. Andie Davis 21:13, 24. Sophia Karris 21:20, 26. Sophia Horowicz 21:21, 32. Taylor Reinhardt 21:52

COMPLETE RESULTS

Saturday, Oct. 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet
At Proviso West
(Relocated from East End Park, Elmhurst on Thursday, Oct. 16)

Varsity

Team scores: 1. Glenbard West 20, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 52, 3. Downers Grove North 82, 4. York 100, 5. Lyons Township 125, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 145, 7. Proviso West DNC
Regular-season standings: HINSDALE CENTRAL 6-0, Glenbard West 5-1, Downers Grove North 4-2, Lyons Township 3-3, York 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and Glenbard West, 3. Downers Grove North, 4T. Lyons Township and York, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.04 miles): 3. Annie Zaher 18:35.22*, 5. Grace McCabe 18:52.85*, 9. Reilly Revord 19:11.32*, 11. Sara Folliard 19:31.72*, 24. Emma Sullivan 20:11.26, 20. Camila Horowicz 20:30.25

Junior varsity

Team scores: 1. Glenbard West 32, 2. HINSDALE CENTRAL 46, 3. Lyons Township 50, 4. York 89, 5. Downers Grove North 147, 6. Oak Park-River Forest 171, 7. Proviso West NS
Regular-season standings: HINSDALE CENTRAL and Lyons Township 5-1, Glenbard West and York 4-2, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and Glenbard West, 3. Lyons Township, 4. York, 5. Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West

Hinsdale Central top 10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 2. Molly Leahy 20:23.62*, 6. Val Yager 20:40.86*, 10. Sarah Brennan 20:49.86*, 13. Anna Yang 20:58.84*, 15. Susan Spencer 20:59.79*, 24. Marissa Meyer 21:30.93, 50. Tillie Kummerer 22:20.65, 61. Laila Drury 22:36.73, 67. Maddy Melin 22:50.86, 69. Alex Lithgow 22:54.86

Sophomores

1. Lyons Township 39, 2. York 57, 3. HINSDALE CENTRAL 75, Downers Grove North 78, 5. Glenbard West 103
Regular-season standings: Lyons Township 6-0, HINSDALE CENTRAL 5-1, York 4-2, Glenbard West 3-3, Downers Grove North 2-4, Oak Park-River Forest 1-5, Proviso West 0-6
FINAL OVERALL STANDINGS: 1. Lyons Township, 2T. HINSDALE CENTRAL and York, 4T. Glenbard West and Downers Grove North, 6. Oak Park-River Forest, 7. Proviso West


Hinsdale Central top-10 team finishers (3.04 miles): 2. Molly Caveney 20:47.85*, 8. Sophia Horowicz 21:13.42*, 18. Olivia Carter 21:42.19, 21. Sophia Karris 21:50.22, 28. Abby Berberich 22:05.24, 36. Tracy Wohlever 22:50.22, 41. Andie Davis 22:58.91, 50. Tess Willemse 23:46.16, 52. Sarah Nelson 23:49.96, 57. Samia Douedari 24:02.42


* -- Top 16 all-conference medalists (varsity) or ribbon winners (other levels)

COMPLETE MEET RESULTS at adkinstrak.com

Proviso West course map (3.04 miles)

WSC Silver Meet information/MEET LOCATION MOVED TO PROVISO WEST 10/16!

Proviso West course map (3.04 miles)

COMPLETE MEET RESULTS at adkinstrak.com

Saturday, Oct. 25
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Advancing teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 26, 2. Downers Grove North 41, 3. Downers Grove South 61, 4. Lyons Township 106, 5. Morton 156, 6. Curie 186

Hinsdale Central finishers (3.0 miles): 1. Annie Zaher 17:57.2*, 2. Grace McCabe 18:00.8*, 3. Reilly Revord 18:05.7*, 9. Sara Folliard 19:08.4, 11. Camila Horowicz 19:15.2, 19. Emma Sullivan 19:45.7, 26. Molly Leahy 20:20.8

* - Regional medalist (top 5)

Complete Hinsdale Central Regional results (girls only)

Complete girls/boys results at RaceResultsPlus.com

All Class 3A Regional summaries at IHSA.org

KLM 3.0-mile course map (UPDATED 9/4/14)

Saturday, Nov. 1
At Class 3A Marist Sectional (at Midlothian Meadows)

Top eight teams: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL* 50, 2. Lockport* 82, 3. Downers Grove North* 112, 4. Neuqua Valley* 124, 5. Downers Grove South* 158, 6. Oswego 178, 7. Sandburg 183, 8. Lyons Township 211

* - Team state qualifier (top 5)

Hinsdale Central individual results (2.98 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 17:02.72*, 4. Annie Zaher 17:27.95*, 7. Grace McCabe 17:41.12*, 11. Reilly Revord 17:51.69, 31. Sara Folliard 18:22.87, 55. Camila Horowicz 19:02.35, 68. Emma Sullivan 19:19.96

* - Individual all-sectional medalist (top 10)

Complete Marist Sectional results (girls only)

All Class 3A Sectional summaries at IHSA.org

Marist Sectional information packet

Midlothian Meadows course map (2.98 miles)

Saturday, Nov. 8
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. -- Awards at 3 p.m.


Team qualifiers (25)
: HINSDALE CENTRAL*, Downers Grove North*, Glenbard West*, York*, Batavia, Downers Grove South, Edwardsville, Fenwick, Fremd, Geneva, Hoffman Estates, Joliet West, Lake Zurich, Lockport, Loyola, Minooka, Naperville Central, Naperville North, Neuqua Valley, New Trier, Normal, O’Fallon, Palatine, Schaumburg, Wheaton Warrenville South

Teams with individual qualifiers (33 schools with 35 individuals): Lyons Township*, Barrington, Benet Academy, Bolingbrook (2), Crystal Lake South, East Moline United, Evanston, Glenbard East, Glenbrook South, Grant, Highland Park, Jacobs, Lane, Lincoln-Way Central (2), Lincoln-Way North, Maine South, Marist, McHenry, Metea Valley, Moline, Niles West, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Prospect, Providence Catholic, Rock Island, Rockford Auburn, St. Charles East, St. Charles North, Sandburg, Streamwood, Taft, Wheaton North

Detweiller Park course map (3.0 miles)

Complete 3A girls results at IHSA.org

2013 Schedule

Saturday, Sept. 7
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Complete varsity results (3.0 miles)

Complete frosh-soph results (3.0 miles) CORRECTED TIMES

Complete open girls results (1.93 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 14
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

First to the Finish Invite information packet

Detweiller Park course map

Thursday, Sept. 19
At Lyons Township*

Varsity: Hinsdale Central 18, LT 37
Top five HC finishers (2.97 miles):
1. Becca Marcotte 18:35, 2. Camila Horowicz 18:35, 3. Annie Zaher 18:44, 5. Sarah Brennan 18:57, 7. Emma Sullivan 19:06
Junior varsity: Hinsdale Central 25, LT 30
Top six HC finishers (2.97 miles):
1. Sara Folliard 19:35, 2. Susan Spencer 20:00, 5. Val Yager 20:29, 9. Molly Leahy 20:44, 10. Amanda Koronkiewicz 21:11, 11. Tillie Kummerer 21:14
Frosh-soph: LT 23, Hinsdale Central 37
Top five HC finishers (2.97 miles):
2. Anna Yang 20:05, 3. Mackie Stevens 20:07, 9. Olivia Carter 21:04, 11. Molly Caveney 21:28, 12. Maddie Sullivan 21:48
Saturday, Sept. 21
At Minooka Flight Invitational (at Chanahon Community Park)

Race schedule
F/S Boys Race – 8:30 a.m.

F/S Girls Race – 8:35 a.m.
No. 7 flight (girls and boys) – 9:05 a.m.
Other flight races begin immediately after conclusion of previous flight
No. 6 flight (girls and boys)
No. 5 flight (girls and boys)
No. 4 flight (girls and boys)
No. 3 flight (girls and boys)
No. 2 flight (girls and boys)
No. 1 flight (girls and boys)
Open boys (immediately after end of No. 1 flight races)
Open girls (10 minutes after start of Open boys race)

Map to Channahon Community Park

Thursday, Sept. 26
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Glenbard West* (at Schiller Woods)

Schiller Woods course map

Thursday, Oct. 3
YORK* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
At St. Charles North Invitational (at LeRoy Oakes Forest Preserve)

RACE SCHEDULE
9 a.m. -- Frosh-soph girls (unlimited entries)
9:30 a.m. -- Frosh-soph boys (unlimited entries)
10 a.m. -- Varsity girls (7 entries)
10:30 a.m. - Varsity boys (7 entries)
11 a.m. -- Open girls (unlimited entries)
11:30 a.m. - Open boys (unlimited entries)

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

LeRoy Oakes course map

Thursday, Oct. 10
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* and PROVISO WEST* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park
Saturday, Oct. 19
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West

Race schedule (all races 3.04 miles)
10 a.m. -- Freshman girls
10:45 a.m. -- Freshman boys
11:30 a.m. -- Sophomore girls
12 p.m. -- Sophomore boys
12:30 p.m. -- Varsity girls
1 p.m. -- Varsity boys
1:30 p.m. -- JV girls
2 p.m. -- JV boys

West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet information packet/course map

Saturday, Oct. 26
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional (south campus, Western Springs)

Teams advancing to Hinsdale Central Sectional: 1. HINSDALE CENTRAL 43, 2. Downers Grove South 44, 3. Lyons Township 55, 4. Downers Grove North 70, 5. Morton 148, 6. Argo 181. Non-advancing teams: 7. Proviso West 219, 8. Proviso East 251

Hinsdale Central results (2.97 miles): 1. Alexa Haff 16:56.08, 5. Annie Zaher 17:53.61, 9. Camila Horowicz 18:09.57, 13. Becca Marcotte 18:27.11, 15. Emma Sullivan 18:30.12, 24. Sara Folliard 19:20.55, 29. Sarah Brennan 19:39.44

Advancement: Top 6 teams and top 5 runners not among those teams advance to Hinsdale Central Sectional

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

Information sheet for Lyons Township Regional

Lyons Township course map (2.97 miles)

Saturday, Nov. 2
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 11 a.m. (boys race at noon)

Qualifying teams (18): HINSDALE CENTRAL,
Argo, Bolingbrook, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Lockport, Lyons Township, Marist, Morton, Mother McAuley, Neuqua Valley, Oswego, Oswego East, Plainfield South, Reavis, Sandburg, Shepard, Stagg

Teams with individual qualifiers (7): Curie (3 qualifiers), Eisenhower (1), Oak Lawn (2), Plainfield East (3), Plainfield North (2), Proviso West (2), Romeovile (2)
 

Advancement: Top 5 sectional teams and top 7 runners not among those teams advance to Class 3A state meet

* Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional information packet

* Katherine Legge Memorial Park course map (3.0 miles)

Saturday, Nov. 9
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), 1 p.m. (3 p.m. awards)

Detweiller Park course map

2013 Schedule

Saturday, Sept. 7
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park)

Complete varsity results (3.0 miles)

Complete frosh-soph results (3.0 miles) CORRECTED TIMES

Complete open girls results (1.93 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 14
At Peoria High School's First to the Finish Invitational (at Detweiller Park, Peoria)

First to the Finish Invite information packet

Detweiller Park course map

Thursday, Sept. 19
At Lyons Township* (south campus, Western Springs), 4:30 p.m.

Lyons Township course map (2.97 miles)

Saturday, Sept. 21
At Minooka Flight Invitational (at Chanahon Community Park)

Race schedule
F/S Boys Race – 8:30 a.m.

F/S Girls Race – 8:35 a.m.
No. 7 flight (girls and boys) – 9:05 a.m.
Other flight races begin immediately after conclusion of previous flight
No. 6 flight (girls and boys)
No. 5 flight (girls and boys)
No. 4 flight (girls and boys)
No. 3 flight (girls and boys)
No. 2 flight (girls and boys)
No. 1 flight (girls and boys)
Open boys (immediately after end of No. 1 flight races)
Open girls (10 minutes after start of Open boys race)

Map to Channahon Community Park

Thursday, Sept. 26
At Oak Park-River Forest* w/Glenbard West* (at Schiller Woods), 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 3
YORK* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
At St. Charles North Inviational (at LeRoy Oakes), 9 a.m.
Thursday, Oct. 10
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH* and PROVISO WEST* (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West, TBA
Saturday, Oct. 26
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional (south campus, Western Springs), TBA
Saturday, Nov. 2
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL (at Katherine Legge Memorial Park), TBA
Saturday, Nov. 9
At Class 3A State Meet (at Detweiller Park, Peoria), TBA