Hinsdale Central Girls Cross Country

Home | Photos | Schedule | Roster | AOM | Directions | Polls | Records | Camps | 2017 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12-05 | Contacts

AOM

2021 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 6
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Catie McCabe, jr., Erin Milligan, sr., Sarah Fischer, jr. and Gabby Thanos, fr.
Saturday, Oct. 30
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Catie McCabe, jr. and Erin Milligan, sr.
Saturday, Oct. 23
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional
Erin Milligan, sr., Louisa Brorson, sr. and Isabella Terry, sr.
Saturday, Oct. 16
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Lyons Township
Catie McCabe, jr. (Varsity); Ellie Conley, fr. (Sophomore race)
Friday, Oct. 8
At Loyola Academy Flight Night
Gabby Thanos, fr. and Kennedy Boyd, so. (Varsity); Sarah Skora, jr. (Open race)
Thursday, Sept. 30
At Downers Grove North
Pola Dygon, so. and Ellie Conley, fr. (one race)
Saturday, Sept. 25
At Midwest Invitational (Wis.)
Sarah Fischer, jr. and Catie McCabe, jr.
Thursday, Sept. 23
At Proviso West w/Glenbard West
Joy Shen, so. (one race)
Saturday, Sept. 18
At Peoria Notre Dame's Richard Spring Invitational at Detweiller Park
Erin Milligan, sr. and Louisa Brorson, so. (Varsity); Camden Griffin, so. and Pola Dygon, so. (Frosh-Soph)
Saturday, Sept. 18
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
Nora Winters, sr. (Junior Varsity); Ellie Conley, fr. and Victoria Elsdon, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 16
YORK
Elia Crisan, fr. and Lucia Marginean, fr. (Open)
Saturday, Sept. 4
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
Louisa Brorson, sr. and Catie McCabe, jr. (Varsity); Gigi Gottfried, sr. and Megan Lu, sr. (Junior Varsity); Zari Dorris, so. (Frosh-Soph)
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Lyons Township w/Oak Park-River Forest
Nora Winters, sr. (Junior Varsity); Camden Griffin so. (Frosh-Soph)

2020 Athletes of the Meet

Sunday, Nov. 8
At Division III
ShaZam Championships
Chillicothe
Catie McCabe, so.; Sarah Fischer, so.; and Cate McDonnell, fr.
Saturday, Oct. 31
At Class 3A
Whitney Young Sectional
Catie McCabe, so.; and Cate McDonnell fr.
Saturday, Oct. 24
At Class 3A
Marist Regional
Catie McCabe, so.; Sarah Fischer, so.; Cate McDonnell fr.; and Erin Milligan, jr.
Saturday, Oct. 17
At WSC Silver Meet
Camera Park
Sarah Fischer, so.; Erin Milligan, jr.; and Louisa Brorson, jr. (Varsity)
Tuesday, Oct. 13
GLENBARD WEST
Amy Chen, fr. (Junior Varsity); Abby Alcala, fr.; Heidi Angelopoulos, fr.; Sofia Giannini, fr.; and Safa Fathima, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Friday, Oct. 9
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
Cate McDonnell, fr.; and Isabella Terry, jr. (Varsity); Charlotte Callahan, sr. (Junior Varsity); Camden Griffin, fr.; and Claire Snodgrass, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Tuesday, Sept. 29
HINSDALE SOUTH
Kennedy Boyd, fr., and Catie McCabe, so. (Varsity); Charlotte Callahan,s r. (Junior Varsity); Katie Tschosik, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 24
At Proviso West
Gigi Gottfried, jr. (Junior Varsity); Safa Fathima, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 17
At York
Sarah Fischer. so. (Varsity); Margaux Bouret, sr. (Junior Varsity); Joy Shen, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Friday, Sept. 11
DOWNERS GROVE NORTH
Sarah Fischer. so. and Erin Milligan, jr. (Varsity); Charlotte Callahan, sr. (Junior Varsity); Sofia Giannini, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Saturday, Sept. 5
LYONS TOWNSHIP
Kendall Griffin sr. (Varsity); Claire Sciortino sr. (Junior Varsity); Camden Griffin fr. (Frosh-Soph)

2019 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 9
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Emma Watcke, sr., McKenna Revord, sr. and Sarah Fischer, fr.
Saturday, Nov. 2
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL SECTIONAL (moved to Lyons Township south campus)
Catie McCabe, fr., Louisa Brorson, soph. and Lucy Fischer, sr.
Saturday, Oct. 26
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional at south campus, Western Springs
Emma Watcke, sr. and Catie McCabe, fr.
Saturday, Oct. 19
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Berens Park, Elmhurst
Taylor Wagner, sr. and McKenna Revord, sr. (Varsity); Claire Sciortino, jr., Margaux Bouret, jr. and Katie Wilson, jr. (Junior Varsity); Bella Brown, soph., Mai-Jeanna Sakho, fr. and London Maxwell, fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Wednesday, Oct. 9
At Twilight Invitational at Naperville North
Sarah Fischer, fr.
Saturday, Oct. 5
At Niles West Invitational
Bridget Kallas, soph.
Thursday, Oct. 3
At York w/Downers Grove North
MEET CANCELLED
Saturday, Sept. 28
At Midwest Invitational
Emma Watcke, sr., McKenna Revord, sr., Catie McCabe, fr. and Louisa Brorson, soph.
Thursday, Sept. 26
At Lyons Township w/Glenbard West
Jessie Wang, jr.; and Gigi Gottfried, soph.
Saturday, Sept. 21
At Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite
Louisa Brorson, soph. (Varsity); Sarah Fischer, fr., and Megan Lu, soph. (Open)
Saturday, Sept. 21
At Argo Invitational
Liz Youngman, sr. (Varsity); Maia Halle, sr. and Nora Winters, soph. (Open)
Thursday, Sept. 19
PROVISO WEST
Charlotte Gleason, sr.; Margaux Bouret, jr.; Francesca Rimbos, soph.
Saturday, Sept. 7
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
Catie McCabe fr. and Taylor Wagner sr. (Varsity); Kendall Griffin jr. and Claire Sciortino jr. (Junior Varsity); London Maxwell fr. and Bella Totaro fr. (Frosh-Soph)
Tuesday, Sept. 3
At Oak Park-River Forest
MEET CANCELLED

2018 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 3
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
McKenna Revord, Kayla Byrne, Melanie Chafin
Saturday, Oct. 27
At Class 3A Marist Sectional, Midlothian Meadows, Markham
McKenna Revord, Taylor Wagner, Melanie Chafin
Saturday, Oct. 20
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL AT KATHERINE LEGGE MEMORIAL PARK
None selected
Saturday, Oct. 13
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West
McKenna Revord, Kayla Byrne (Varsity), Lucy Fischer (JV), Louisa Brorson, Nora Winters (Sophomores)
Wednesday, Oct. 3
At Naperville North Twilight Invite
McKenna Revord, Caitlin Chval (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 29
At St. Charles North Invite
McKenna Revord (Varsity), Nathalie Espinoza, Annie Huetteman (JV), Bella Brown (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 27
YORK/OAK-PARK RIVER FOREST
Megan Lu, Ava Marginean, Claire Sciortino, Katie Wilson (Frosh-Soph)
Saturday, Sept. 22
At Midwest Invitational (Janesville, Wis.)
Kayla Byrne, Melanie Chafin, Caitlin Chval (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 15
At Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite
Melanie Chafin, Bella Pisani, McKenna Revord (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 15
At Argo Invite
Arya Chawla, Annie Huetteman (JV), Bella Brown, Jui Khankari (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 13
At Downers Grove North/Glenbard West
Mia Gaddis, Charlotte Gleason (JV), Gigi Gottfried (Frosh-Soph)
Saturday, Sept. 1 
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
MEET CANCELLED
Tuesday, Aug. 28
LYONS TOWNSHIP
Marilyn Risinger (JV), Lanie Randle (Frosh-Soph)

2017 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 4
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord
Saturday, Oct. 28
At Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional
Lucy Fischer, Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord
Saturday, Oct. 21
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional
Grace McCabe
Wednesday, Oct. 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Junior Varsity and Frosh-Soph)
Junior Varsity: Cassie Kruse, Charlie Otto
Frosh-Soph: Maya Conway, Kendall Griffin
Monday, Oct. 16
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Varsity)
Lucy Fischer, McKenna Revord
Thursday, Oct. 5
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
Arya Chawla, Claire Sciortino, Kendall Griffin, Charlotte Gleason
Wednesday, Oct. 4
At Twilight Invitational at Naperville North
McKenna Revord, Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe (varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 30
At St. Charles North Invitational
Reilly Revord (varsity), Marilyn Risinger (frosh-soph), Lauren Cecchini, Nathalie Espinoza (open)
Thursday, Sept. 21
YORK, PROVISO WEST
Olivia Beargie, Charlotte Callahan, Maralena Halikias, Tess Willemse
Saturday, Sept. 16
At Flashrock Invitational (Carmel, Ind.)
Grace McCabe, Bella Pisani
Saturday, Sept. 16
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
Claire Callahan (varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 9
At First to the Finish Invitational, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Caitlin Chval, McKenna Revord
Tuesday, Sept. 5
At Glenbard West
Olivia O'Bryon, Genevieve O'Bryon
Saturday, Sept. 2
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
Caitlin Chval, Lucy Fischer (varsity)
Claire Callahan, Olivia Giammanco (open)
Tuesday, Aug. 29
At Downers North/Lyons Township
Arya Chawla, Marilyn Risinger, Tess Willemse