Hinsdale Central Girls Cross Country

Home | Photos | Schedule | Roster | AOM | Directions | Polls | Records | Camps | 2017 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12-05 | Contacts

AOM

2018 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 3
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
McKenna Revord, Kayla Byrne, Melanie Chafin
Saturday, Oct. 27
At Class 3A Marist Sectional, Midlothian Meadows, Markham
McKenna Revord, Taylor Wagner, Melanie Chafin
Saturday, Oct. 20
CLASS 3A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL AT KATHERINE LEGGE MEMORIAL PARK
None selected
Saturday, Oct. 13
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet at Proviso West
McKenna Revord, Kayla Byrne (Varsity), Lucy Fischer (JV), Louisa Brorson, Nora Winters (Sophomores)
Wednesday, Oct. 3
At Naperville North Twilight Invite
McKenna Revord, Caitlin Chval (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 29
At St. Charles North Invite
McKenna Revord (Varsity), Nathalie Espinoza, Annie Huetteman (JV), Bella Brown (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 27
YORK/OAK-PARK RIVER FOREST
Megan Lu, Ava Marginean, Claire Sciortino, Katie Wilson (Frosh-Soph)
Saturday, Sept. 22
At Midwest Invitational (Janesville, Wis.)
Kayla Byrne, Melanie Chafin, Caitlin Chval (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 15
At Peoria Notre Dame Richard Spring Invite
Melanie Chafin, Bella Pisani, McKenna Revord (Varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 15
At Argo Invite
Arya Chawla, Annie Huetteman (JV), Bella Brown, Jui Khankari (Frosh-Soph)
Thursday, Sept. 13
At Downers Grove North/Glenbard West
Mia Gaddis, Charlotte Gleason (JV), Gigi Gottfried (Frosh-Soph)
Tuesday, Aug. 28
LYONS TOWNSHIP
Marilyn Risinger (JV), Lanie Randle (Frosh-Soph)

2017 Athletes of the Meet

Saturday, Nov. 4
At Class 3A State Meet, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord
Saturday, Oct. 28
At Class 3A Hinsdale Central Sectional
Lucy Fischer, Grace McCabe, McKenna Revord
Saturday, Oct. 21
At Class 3A Lyons Township Regional
Grace McCabe
Wednesday, Oct. 18
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Junior Varsity and Frosh-Soph)
Junior Varsity: Cassie Kruse, Charlie Otto
Frosh-Soph: Maya Conway, Kendall Griffin
Monday, Oct. 16
At West Suburban Conference Silver Division Meet (Varsity)
Lucy Fischer, McKenna Revord
Thursday, Oct. 5
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST
Arya Chawla, Claire Sciortino, Kendall Griffin, Charlotte Gleason
Wednesday, Oct. 4
At Twilight Invitational at Naperville North
McKenna Revord, Reilly Revord, Grace McCabe (varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 30
At St. Charles North Invitational
Reilly Revord (varsity), Marilyn Risinger (frosh-soph), Lauren Cecchini, Nathalie Espinoza (open)
Thursday, Sept. 21
YORK, PROVISO WEST
Olivia Beargie, Charlotte Callahan, Maralena Halikias, Tess Willemse
Saturday, Sept. 16
At Flashrock Invitational (Carmel, Ind.)
Grace McCabe, Bella Pisani
Saturday, Sept. 16
At Argo's David Brady Invitational
Claire Callahan (varsity)
Saturday, Sept. 9
At First to the Finish Invitational, Detweiller Park, Peoria
Caitlin Chval, McKenna Revord
Tuesday, Sept. 5
At Glenbard West
Olivia O'Bryon, Genevieve O'Bryon
Saturday, Sept. 2
HORNET-RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL
Caitlin Chval, Lucy Fischer (varsity)
Claire Callahan, Olivia Giammanco (open)
Tuesday, Aug. 29
At Downers North/Lyons Township
Arya Chawla, Marilyn Risinger, Tess Willemse